Exam Code: 70-773 (70-773 Exam Dumps), Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta), Certification Provider: Microsoft Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-773 Exam.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 70-773 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a slow Map Reduce job.
You need to optimize the job to control the number of mapper and runner tasks. Which function should you use?

  • A. RxComputeContext
  • B. RxHadoopMR
  • C. rxExec
  • D. RxLocalParallel

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to calculate a measure of central tendency and variability for the variables in a dataset that is grouped by using another categorical variable.
What should you use?

  • A. the Describe package
  • B. the rxHistogram function
  • C. the rxSummary function
  • D. the rxQuantile function
  • E. the rxCube function
  • F. the summary function
  • G. the rxCrossTabs function
  • H. the ggplot2 package

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You plan to analyze data on a local computer. To improve performance, you plan to alternate the operation between a Microsoft SQL Server and the local computer.
You need to run complex code on the SQL Server, and then revert to the local compute context.
Which R code segment should you use?
70-773 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft SQI Server instance that has R Services (In Database) installed. The server has a comma separated values (CSV) file stored in the local file system.
For analytic purposes, you need to read the CSV file into a database table in the SQL Server instance.
You connect to the SQL Server instance by using SQL Server Management Studio.
What should you use from sp_execute_external_script?

  • A. RxSqIServerData and specify the CSV file path in the connecting string.
  • B. rxDataStep and specify the CSV lite path as the inFile argument
  • C. rxImportToXdf and specify the CSV file as the input
  • D. read.csv and specify the CSV file path as the parameter.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question. You build a model that uses xyz regression.
You need to estimate a model that predicts a binary variable.
Which function should you use?

  • A. rxPredict
  • B. rxLogit
  • C. Summary
  • D. rxLinMod
  • E. rxTweedie
  • F. stepAic
  • G. rxTransform
  • H. rxDataStep

Answer: B

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/r-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-logistic- regression

NEW QUESTION 6
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
You need to estimate a model where the outcome variable is continuous, is in the range of [0,inf], and has a substantial mass at an exact value of 0.
Which function should you use?

  • A. rxPredict
  • B. rxLogit
  • C. Summary
  • D. rxLinMod
  • E. rxTweedie
  • F. stepAic
  • G. rxTransform
  • H. rxDataStep

Answer: H

NEW QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
Solution: You remove all instances of the file.remove method.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to build a model that looks at the probability of an outcome. You must regulate between L1 and L2.
Which classification method should you use?

  • A. Two-Class Neural Network
  • B. Two-Class Support Vector Machine
  • C. Two-Class Decision Forest
  • D. Two-Class Logistic Regression

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Note: This Question is part of a series of Questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a dataset that contains the physical characteristics of people.
You need to visualize a relationship between height and weight for a subset of observations in the dataset.
What should you use?

  • A. the Describe package
  • B. the rxHistogram function
  • C. the rxSummary function
  • D. the rxQuantile function
  • E. the rxCube function
  • F. the summary function
  • G. the rxCrossTabs function
  • H. the ggplot2 package

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 10
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
You need to evaluate the significance of coefficient that are produced by using a model that was estimated already.
Which function should you use?

  • A. rxPredict
  • B. rxLogit
  • C. Summary
  • D. rxLinMod
  • E. rxTweedie
  • F. stepAic
  • G. rxTransform
  • H. rxDataStep

Answer: D

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/r-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-linear-model

NEW QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
Solution: You use dplyrXdf with the persist verb.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
Solution: You use dplyrXdf with the outFile parameter and specify a path other than the working directory for dplyrXdf.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You need to use the ScaleR distributed processing in an Apache Hadoop environment. Which data source should you use?

  • A. Microsoft SQL Server database
  • B. XDF data files
  • C. ODBC data
  • D. Teradata database

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
You perform an analysis that produces the decision tree shown in the exhibit.
70-773 dumps exhibit
How many leaf nodes are there on the tree?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 5
  • D. 7

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
You have a dataset that has a character variable. You need to create a bag of counts of n-grams. Which function should you use?

  • A. featurizeText0
  • B. categoricalHash0
  • C. concat0
  • D. selcctFeatures0
  • E. categorical0

Answer: A

Explanation: featurizeText: Produces a bag of counts of sequences of consecutive words, called n-grams, from a given
corpus of text. It offers language detection, tokenization, stopwords removing, text normalization and
feature generation.

NEW QUESTION 16
You are running a parallel function that uses the following R code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-773 dumps exhibit
You need to complete the R code. The solution must support chunking. Which function should insert at line 02?

  • A. rxBTrees
  • B. rxExec
  • C. rxDForest
  • D. rxDTree

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
You need to generate a residual based on two columns. The solution must build a trend indicator.
Which function should you use?

  • A. rxPredict
  • B. rxLogit
  • C. Summary
  • D. rxLinMod
  • E. rxTweedie
  • F. stepAic
  • G. rxTransform
  • H. rxDataStep

Answer: C

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 70-773 dumps! All 70-773 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/70-773-dumps.html (39 New Questions)