Certleader 2018 New 70-486 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/70-486-dumps.html

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our exam 70 486 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft exam 70 486 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Microsoft 70 486 exam dumps exam. Latest Microsoft exam 70 486 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Microsoft exam 70 486 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Simulation 70-486 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rOrDkHtk6pEllGm7hSfvrFk5BVRaoEMl


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.

Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeIn(1000);

B. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").fadeOut(1000);

C. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 0 });

D. $("body h1:nth-child(1)").animate({ opacity: 1 });

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

From scenario: Information about the first product on the product page must fade out over time to encourage the user to continue browsing the catalog.


Question No: 5

Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings. You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.

Which attribute should you add?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: E


Question No: 6

You are designing an HTML5 website.

You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.

B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.

C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.

D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.

E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire page.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

A: The aria-describedby property may be used to attach descriptive information to one or more elements through the use of an id reference list. The id reference list contains one or more unique element ids.

References: https://www.w3.org/TR/WCAG20-TECHS/ARIA1.html


Question No: 7

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication against an Oracle database.

You need to authenticate the users. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:

When implementing a custom membership provider, you are required to inherit the MembershipProvider abstract class.

There are two primary reasons for creating a custom membership provider.

You need to store membership information in a data source that is not supported by the membership providers included with the .NET Framework, such as a FoxPro database, an Oracle database, or other data source.

You need to manage membership information using a database schema that is different from the database schema used by the providers that ship with the .NET Framework. A common example of this would be membership data that already exists in a SQL Server database for a company or Web site.


Question No: 8

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will run on Azure.

The application uses Event Tracing for Windows (ETW) for logging operations.

You need to retrieve the ETW data for the application from a deployed Azure instance by using the Azure Diagnostics API.

Which data source should you use?

A. Azure Diagnostic infrastructure logs

B. Windows event logs

C. performance counters

D. .NET EventSource

Answer: D

Explanation:

Azure Diagnostics 1.2 and 1.3 are Azure extensions that enable you to collect diagnostic telemetry data from a worker role, web role, or virtual machine running in Azure. Diagnostics 1.2 and 1.3 enable the collection of ETW and .NET EventSource events.

Example: EtwProviders>

<EtwEventSourceProviderConfiguration provider="SampleEventSourceWriter" scheduledTransferPeriod="PT5M">

<Event id="1" eventDestination="EnumsTable"/>

<Event id="2" eventDestination="MessageTable"/>

<Event id="3" eventDestination="SetOtherTable"/>

<Event id="4" eventDestination="HighFreqTable"/>

<DefaultEvents eventDestination="DefaultTable" />

</EtwEventSourceProviderConfiguration>

</EtwProviders> References:


Question No: 9

You need to enable client-side validation for an ASP.NET MVC application.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Attach a custom validation attribute to the model properties that the view uses.

B. Reference the jquery, jquery.validate and jquery.validate.unobtrusive script files in the view.

C. Open the web.config file at the project root, and set the values of the ClientValidationEnabled and UnobtrusiveJavaScriptEnabled keys to True.

D. For each form element, use the Validator.element() method to validate each item.

E. Add data annotations to the model properties that the view uses.

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

B: The validation can be implemented using jQuery and jQuery validation plug-in (jquery.validate.min.js and jquery.validate.unobtrusive.min.js).

C: When you are developing an MVC application in Visual Studio 2012 then the client-side becomes enabled by default, but you can easily enable or disable the writing of the following app setting code snippet in the web.config file.

<configuration>

<appSettings>

<add key="ClientValidationEnabled" value="true" />

<add key="UnobtrusiveJavaScriptEnabled" value="true" />

</appSettings>

</configuration>

E: The jQuery validation plug-in takes advantage of the Data Annotation attributes defined in the model, which means that you need to do very little to start using it.


Question No: 10

You need to modify the application to meet the productId requirement. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation: Scenario: The value of the productId property must always be greater than 0.

Note: The Contract.Requires(Of TException) method specifies a precondition contract for the enclosing method or property, and throws an exception if the condition for the contract fails.

Syntax: 'Declaration

Public Shared Sub Requires(Of TException As Exception) ( _ condition As Boolean _) Type Parameters

TException

The exception to throw if the condition is false. Parameters

condition

Type: System.Boolean

The conditional expression to test.

Reference: Contract.Requires(Of TException) Method (Boolean)


Question No: 11

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication against a third-party database.

You need to authenticate the users. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:

ASP.NET membership is designed to enable you to easily use a number of different membership providers for your ASP.NET applications.

There are two primary reasons for creating a custom membership provider.

* You need to store membership information in a data source that is not supported by the membership providers included with the .NET Framework, such as a FoxPro database, an Oracle database, or other data sources.

* You need to manage membership information using a database schema that is different from the database schema used by the providers that ship with the .NET Framework.

To implement a membership provider, you create a class that inherits the MembershipProvider abstract class from the System.Web.Security namespace.

Incorrect:

Not C: Class ProviderBase

The provider model is intended to encapsulate all or part of the functionality of multiple ASP.NET features, such as membership, profiles, and protected configuration.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/f1kyba5e.aspx


Question No: 12

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that uses forms authentication. The application uses SQL queries that display customer order data.

You need to prevent all SQL injection attacks against the application. How should you secure the queries?

A. Implement parameterization.

B. Pattern check the input.

C. Filter out prohibited words in the input.

D. Escape single quotes on string-based input parameters.

Answer: A

Explanation:

With most development platforms, parameterized statements that work with parameters can be used (sometimes called placeholders or bind variables) instead of embedding user input in the statement. A placeholder can only store a value of the given type and not an arbitrary SQL fragment. Hence the SQL injection would simply be treated as a strange (and probably invalid) parameter value.


Question No: 13

You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.

You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users. Which code segment should you use to update the controller?

A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)

B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser("Mobile"))

C. If (Request.UserAgent["Tablet"])

D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)

Answer: D



To know more about the 70-486 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 70-486 Exam with 2passeasy Simulation Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-486/ (210 New Questions)