Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400 101 ccie study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400 101 dumps exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps exam. Latest Cisco ccie 400 101 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 400 101 vce Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 400-101 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Which IP SLA operation type uses IP to measure the round-trip time between a router and a device?

A. UDP Jitter for VoIP

B. HTTP

C. ICMP Echo

D. ICMP Path Jitter

Answer: C



Question No: 12

which two options are two problems that Bridge Assurance can protect against?(choose two)

A. BPDU flooding

B. The forwarding of data traffic after the spanning tree algorithm is stopped

C. Ports being put into a root-inconsistent state

D. Slow convergence time after a topology change

E. unidirectional link failures

Answer: C,E



Question No: 13

If running an OSPF process without the capability vrf-lite command in a VRF, which value does the router

additionally check on an OSPF Type 3 LSA?

A. the tag

B. the Max Age timer

C. the prefix length

D. the DN bit

Answer: D



Question No: 14

Which two statements are true about IS-IS? (Choose two.)

A. IS-IS DIS election is nondeterministic.

B. IS-IS SPF calculation is performed in three phases.

C. IS-IS works over the data link layer, which does not provide for fragmentation and reassembly.

D. IS-IS can never be routed beyond the immediate next hop.

Answer: C,D



Question No: 15

Which IP SLA operation type is enhanced by the use of the IP SLAs Responder?

A. DNS

B. HTTP

C. ICMP Echo

D. UDP Echo

Answer: D



Question No: 16

Which option is a core event publisher for EEM?

A. Policy Director

B. Applet

C. Script

D. Timer

Answer: D



Question No: 17

Which two BGP attributes are optional non-transitive attributes? (Choose two.)

A. Weight

B. MED

C. Local preference

D. Cluster list

E. AS path

Answer: B,D



Question No: 18

Which statement about a Cisco APIC controller versus a more traditional SDN controller is true?

A. APIC uses a policy agent to translate policies into instructions

B. APIC supports OpFlex as a Northbound protocol

C. APIC does suppoort a Southbound REST API

D. APIC uses an imperative model

Answer: A



Question No: 19

Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0.0/24 as long as 10.10.10.10/32 is the routing

table?

A. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV route-map EXT

match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

B. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

C. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32

D. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV

match IP address prefix-list ADV route-map EXT

match IP address prefix-list EXT

ip prefix-list EXT permit 172.16.0.0/24 ip prefix-list ADV permit 10.10.10.10/32

Answer: A



Question No: 20

Which two statements about NAT are true? Choose two?

A. Static NAT supports a one to one address mapping

B. One to one mapping denies outside traffic from accessing an inside host

C. PAT uses destination port numbers identity address mapping

D. Static NAT release the translated address for use by another device when it is inactive

E. Dynamic NAT allows hosts inside a network to use a pool of addresses to access hosts outside the network

Answer: A,E




To know more about the 400-101 dumps download, click here.

100% Most recent Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 427 Q&As)