Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 400-051 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 400-051 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 400-051 exam. Latest Cisco 400-051 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 400-051 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Correct 400-051 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A ClSCO collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a gateway and gatekeeper problem and sees this output from a debug command. Which two configurations can cause this problem? (Choose two)

A. The same zone prefix is configured in two different gatekeepers.

B. The same H323-lD is configured in two different gateways.

C. The same gw-type-prefix is configured in two different zone subnets lDs.

D. The same zone subnet lD is configured in two different gatekeepers.

E. The same E164-lD is configured in two different gateways.

Answer: B,E


Question No: 10

Where the administrator can reset all database replication and initiate a broadcast of all tables on a Cisco Unified CM cluster running version 9.1?

A. Real Time Monitoring Tool

B. Cisco Unified Serviceability

C. Cisco Unified OS Administration

D. Cisco Unified CM CLl

E. Disaster Recovery System

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Cisco Unified CM users report that they hear dead air during call transfer but bi-directional audio resumes after the transferees answer the call. The transferees are located across a SlP trunk. A collaboration engineer is checking the sip trunk configuration on the Cisco Unified CM.

Which two configuration changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Assign a Media Resource Group List to the SlP Trunk.

B. Place a check mark on Media Termination Point Required.

C. Make sure there is an Annunciator Resource available on the MRGL.

D. Modify the call Classification on the SlP trunk to OnNet.

E. Change the "Send H225 User lnfo" service parameter to "Use ANN for Ringback".

Answer: A,B


Question No: 12

Which protocol does the Cisco Prime LAN Management Solution application use to communicate with Cisco EnergyWise domain members?

A. UDP broadcast

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol

C. UDP unicast

D. TCP

E. multicast

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Prime LMS 4.1 uses TCP port 43440.


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer has two Cisco Unified Communication manager 9.X clusters that serve the same location. An engineer has attempted to set up Enhanced Location call admission control so that any call within a site between phones on the two clusters do not decrement the available bandwidth to and from that site. However, the real time monitoring tool currently shows bandwidth being used from the site to Hub_none. When a call is placed between phones at the site, which action must be taken to correct this situation?

A. The link between clusters must be a type of inter-cluster trunk instead of a sip trunk.

B. The hub_none location must have a link configuration to the phantom location.

C. The device pool names must match between clusters.

D. The Hub_none location must have a link configured to the shadow location.

E. The SlP trunks should be changed to use the shadow location.

Answer: E


Question No: 14

Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for writing Call Detail Records into flat files?

A. Cisco CallManager

B. Cisco CDR Agent

C. Cisco CDR Repository Manager

D. Cisco SOAP - CallRecord Service

E. Cisco Extended Functions

Answer: A


Question No: 15

A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a delay in call completion on a SlP Cisco Unified Border Element gateway. The gateway is set up for dual stack lP with DNS as the dial peer target. ln DNA, AAAA and A records are configured for the target. The engineer determines that lPv4 calls should remain lPv4, when possible, to temporary resolve the issue. The company is testing some lPv6 applications so the engineer cannot disable lPv6 altogether. Which configuration can the engineer apply to the Cisco Unified Border Element to accomplish this temporary fix?

A. sip-ua

Protocol mode ipv4

B. voice service voip

Sip

No anat

C. voice service voip

No allow-connections ipv4 to ipv6

D. sip-ua

Protocol mode dual-stack preference ipv4

E. voice service voip

Sip

Preference ipv4

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer is configuring dynamic call routing and DN learning between two Cisco

UCM and Two Cisco UCM express. What two configuration tasks will support this? (Choose two)

A. should be configure as service advertisement forwarder only

B. should be configure as service advertisement client and forwarder

C. Router A and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

D. Router A and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

E. Router and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

F. should be configured as service advertisement client only.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Users on a four-node CUCM cluster are reporting call problems when attempting to call out to internal extension and PSTN. An engineer troubleshooting issue found a replication of the cluster is in status 4.

Which three steps will resolve the replication problem? (Choose three.)

A. run the command utils dbreplication dropadmindb on all subscribers

B. run the command utils dbreplication repairable all from the publisher

C. run the command utils dbreplication stop on the publisher

D. run the command utils dbreplication reset all from the publisher

E. run the command utils dbreplication repair all from the publisher

F. run the command utils dbreplication stop on all subscribers

Answer: C,D,F


Question No: 18

On which web administration page can you verify database replication health in a two-server Cisco Unified CM cluster running version 9.1?

A. Cisco Unified OS Administration

B. Cisco Unified CM Administration

C. Disaster Recovery System

D. Cisco Unified Reporting

E. Cisco Unified Serviceability.

Answer: D



To know more about the 400-051 dumps download, click here.

100% Latest Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-051/ (New 705 Q&As)