Certleader 2018 New 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html

Your success in Cisco 400-051 is our sole target and we develop all our 400-051 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400-051 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400-051 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Breathing 400-051 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Tu8427Pc9HxP6uxjhjYDdVUor0bSLePt


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which call hunt mechanism is only supported by the voice hunt group in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router?

A. sequential

B. peer

C. longest idle

D. parallel

E. overlay

Answer: D

Explanation:

Parallel Hunt-Group, allows a user to dial a pilot number that rings 2-10 different extensions simultaneously. The first extension to answer gets connected to the caller while all other extensions will stop ringing. A timeout value can be set whereas if none of the extensions answer before the timer expires, all the extensions will stop ringing and one final destination number will ring indefinitely instead. The final number could be another voice hunt-group pilot number or mailbox.

The following features are supported for Voice Hunt-Group:

Calls can be forwarded to Voice Hunt-Group

Calls can be transferred to Voice Hunt-Group

Member of Voice Hunt-Group can be SCCP, ds0-group, pri-group, FXS or SlP phone/trunk

Max member of Voice Hunt-Group will be 32


Question No: 4

What is the maximum number of option 150 lP addresses that a Cisco lP SCCP phone will accept and use from a DHCP server?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco Unified lP Phones use the option 150 value as the TFTP server lP address when Alternate TFTP option is set to No. You can assign only lP addresses as Option 150 values. A maximum of two lP addresses get used, and only the first two lP addresses that the DHCP server provides get accepted.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_system-guide_chapter_01010.html


Question No: 5

Which two categories are state-based greetings on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. Meeting

B. Vacation

C. lnternal

D. Closed

E. Alternate

F. Extended Absence

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Beginning in version 7.1, you can configure multiple greetings. These greetings fall into the following three categories:

u2022 Standard greetings

u2022 Alternate greetings

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Alternate

- Meeting

- Vacation

- Extended absence

u2022 State-based greetings:

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Busy

- Closed

- lnternal

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/vmconfig.html


Question No: 6

Which statement about using the Answer File Generator to load a Cisco Unified Communications virtual machine is true?

A. You must copy the output text to a file named platformConfig.txt.

B. Each host should be copied to its own configuration file.

C. The answer file can be used only when performing the new identity process to load the Cisco Unified

Communications virtual machines.

D. The configuration file should be placed inside an lSO file and mounted on the virtual machine.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/install/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_l87B437D_00_installing- cucm-90/CUCM_BK_l87B437D_00_installing-cucm-90_chapter_0100.html#CUP0_TK_G0262E75_00


Question No: 7

When neither the active or standby Location Bandwidth Manager in the configured LBM group is available, what will the Cisco CallManager service on a subscriber Cisco Unified Communications Manager server do to make location CAC decisions?

A. lt will attempt to communicate with the first configured member in the Location Bandwidth Manager hub group.

B. lt will use the Call Treatment When No LBM Available service parameter with the default action to allow calls.

C. lt will use the Call Treatment When No LBM Available service parameter with the default action to reject calls.

D. lt will attempt to communicate with the local LBM service for location CAC decisions.

E. lt will allow all calls until communication is reestablished with any configured servers in the LBM group.

Answer: D

Explanation:

By default the Cisco CallManager service communicates with the local LBM service; however, LBM groups can be used to manage this communication. LBM groups provide an active and standby LBM in order to create redundancy for Unified CM call control.


Question No: 8

Which Cisco Unity Connection call handler greeting, when enabled, overrides all other greetings?

A. holiday

B. closed

C. internal

D. busy

E. alternate

Answer: E

Explanation:

An Alternate greeting might be enabled to override the Standard Greeting during certain times, because it is a personal greeting used for specific purpose.


Question No: 9

What does a period accomplish when it is used in a SlP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 lP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt matches any single digit from 0 to 9.

B. lt matches one or more digits from 0 to 9.

C. lt is a delimiter and has no significant dialing impact.

D. lt matches any single digit from 0 to 9, or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.

E. lt matches one or more digits from 0 to 9, or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Asterisk (*) matches one or more characters. The * gets processed as a wildcard character. You canoverride this by preceding the * with a backward slash (\\) escape sequence, which results in the sequence \\*. The phone automatically strips the \\, so it does not appear in the outgoing dial string. When * is received as a dial digit, it gets matched by the wildcard characters * and period (.).


Question No: 10

Router A and router B are Cisco lOS routers with hardware CFB resources that are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Which Media Resource Group and Media Resource Group List configuration should be implemented if an administrator wants to make sure that all provisioned DSPs on router A are consumed before router B's DSP is used?

A. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should each be configured in its own MRG. Both MRGs should then be grouped into the same MRGL, but the MRG that contains router A's CFB should be listed in higher order than the MRG that contains router B's CFB. Finally, associate the MRGL to all conference resource consumers.

B. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should each be configured in its own MRG. Both MRGs should then be further separated into different MRGLs. Finally, associate the MRGL that contains router A's CFB in higher order than router B's CFB to all conference resource consumers.

C. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG with router A's CFB listed higher than that of router B. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

D. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG. Make sure router A's CFB is listed in a higher alphabetical order than router B's CFB. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

E. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG. Use Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters to assign a higher priority to router A's CFB. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Assume a 30-millisecond voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the lP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for eight VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A. 121.6 kb/s

B. 92.8 kb/s

C. 88.4 kb/s

D. 83.2 kb/s

E. 78.4 kb/s

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.shtml


Question No: 12

Which two statements about the restrictions for support of H.239 are true? (Choose two.)

A. SlP to H323 video calls using H.239 are not supported.

B. Redundancy for H.323 calls is not supported.

C. H.239 calls are not supported over intercluster trunks with Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. H.239 is not supported with third-party endpoints.

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports a maximum of three video channels when using H.239.

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

Restriction for Support for H.239

The Support for H.239 feature has the following restrictions:

lnterworking SlP-H.323 Video calls using H.239 is not supported.

Redundancy for H.323 calls is not supported.

A fast-start request cannot include a request to open an H.239 additional video channel as it is not supported.

H.239 systems based on H.235 is not supported.

The SBC does not support call transfer for H.323 calls. When an H.323 endpoint is placed on hold, it closes its media as well as video channels.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr1000/configuration/guide/sbcu/2_xe/sbcu_2_xe_book/sbc_h239.html



To know more about the 400-051 dumps download, click here.

100% Latest Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html (New 705 Q&As)