Certleader 2018 New 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html

we provide Printable Cisco cisco 300 320 brain dumps which are the best for clearing 300 320 vce test, and to get certified by Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures. The 320 300 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real cisco 300 320 exam. Crack your Cisco 300 320 arch Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Printable 300-320 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1miQ7hAp4YwfZw6TPfPZd2zoXwVl9zI9i


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. An organization is deploying a new load balancing environment to support sensitive applications.

The security requirements include discrete IP segments used for VIPs and for the application hosts. What load balancer mode meets the requirements?

A. router

B. bridge

C. transparent

D. pass-through

Answer: A


Q2. Which two network management capabilities that are embedded in Cisco IOS Software will baseline existing application traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Syslog

B. AutoQoS

C. NetFlow

D. SNMP

E. NBAR

F. Logging

Answer: C,E


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

The Cisco Nexus 1000V in the VMware vSphere solution effectively creates an additional access layer in the virtualized data center network; which of the following 1000V characteristics can thedesigner take advantage of?

A. Offloads the STP requirement from the external Access layer switches

B. If upstream access switches do not support vPC or VSS the dual-homed ESX host traffic can still be distributed using virtual port channel host mode using subgroups automatically discovered through CDP

C. Allows transit traffic to be forwarded through the ESX host between VMNICs

D. Can be divided into multiple virtual device contexts for service integration, enhanced security, administrative boundaries, and flexibility of deployment

Answer: B

Explanation:

"Virtual Port Channel Host Mode Virtual Port Channel Host Mode (vPC-HM), shown in Figure 5-33 , allows a port channel from the Cisco Nexus 1000V to be terminated on two separate upstream switches, even if these switches do not support a clustering technology, such as vPC or VSS."


Q4. The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?

A. PIM

B. IGMP

C. underlying IGP

D. MSDP

Answer: C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/solutions_docs/ip_multicast/White_papers/mcst_ ovr.html

"Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF) PIM uses the unicast routing information to create a distribution tree along the reverse path from the receivers towards the source. The multicast routers then forward packets along the distribution tree from the source to the receivers. RPF is a key concept in multicast forwarding. It enables routers to correctly forward multicast traffic down the distribution tree. RPF makes use of the existing unicast routing table to determine the upstream and downstream neighbors. A router will forward a multicast packet only if it is received on the upstream interface. This RPF check helps to guarantee that the distribution tree will be loopfree."


Q5. In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed?

A. core layer

B. Internet boundary

C. aggregation layer

D. aggregation and core layers

E. access and aggregation layers

Answer: A

Explanation:

"In the base design, the core layer supports the first stage of firewalls."


Q6. Which three statements about Network Attached Storage are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Data is accessed using NFS or CIFS.

B. Data is accessed at the block level.

C. NAS is referred to as captive storage.

D. Storage devices can be shared between servers.

E. A NAS implementation is not as fast as a DAS implementation.

Answer: A,D,E


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

The network engineer wants to ensure that receiver A does not receive traffic from the video conference. For multicast traffic, where must the filtering be placed to fulfill that requirement?

A. R1

B. Video Conference

C. A

D. S1

E. R2

Answer: D


Q8. Which option prevents the dropping of asymmetrically routed packets in active/active failover paired firewalls?

A. Nothing can be done to prevent this from happening.

B. Configure different policies on both firewalls.

C. Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to the same asymmetric routing group.

D. Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to a different asymmetric routing group.

Answer: C


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the ASA is true?

A. The management interface is reachable only from VLAN 30.

B. The management interface is reachable only from VLAN 40.

C. It is running in transparent mode.

D. It is running in routed mode.

Answer: C


Q10. A customer requires resiliency and availability for applications hosted in the data center. What two technologies meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. SLB

B. LTM

C. GLBP

D. GTM

E. HSRP

Answer: C,E



To know more about the 300-320 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Certleader Printable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (406 New Questions)