Your success in is our sole target and we develop all our in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. for Cisco 300-210 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check 300-210 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
over which two ports does the ISR G2 connector for CWS support redirection of HTTP traffic? (choose tw0)

  • A. TCP port 65535
  • B. UDP port 8080
  • C. TCP port 88
  • D. TCP port 80 E,.UDP port 80

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 2
Which option describes device trajectory on Cisco Advanced Matware Protection for Endpoints?

  • A. It shows the file path on a host.
  • B. It shows a full packet capture of the file.
  • C. It shows which devices on the network received the file.
  • D. It shows what a file did on a host.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Using the default modular policy framework global configuration on the Cisco ASA, how does the Cisco ASA process outbound HTTP traffic?

  • A. HTTP flows are not permitted through the Cisco ASA, because HTTP is not inspected by default.
  • B. HTTP flows match the inspection_default traffic class and are inspected using HTTP inspection.
  • C. HTTP outbound traffic is permitted, but all return HTTP traffic is denied.
  • D. HTTP flows are statefully inspected using TCP stateful inspection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two conditions must you configure in an event action override to implement a risk rating of 70 or
higher and terminate the connection on the IPS? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure the event action override to send a TCP reset.
  • B. Set the risk rating range to 70 to 100.
  • C. Configure the event action override to send a block-connection request.
  • D. Set the risk rating range to 0 to 100.
  • E. Configure the event action override to send a block-host request.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three zones are used for anomaly detection in a Cisco IPS? (Choose three.)

  • A. internal zone
  • B. external zone
  • C. illegal zone
  • D. inside zone
  • E. outside zone
  • F. DMZ zone

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which configuration option causes an ASA with IPS module to drop traffic matching IPS signatures and to block all traffic if the module fails?

  • A. Inline Mode, Permit Traffic
  • B. Inline Mode, Close Traffic
  • C. Promiscuous Mode, Permit Traffic
  • D. Promiscuous Mode, Close Traffic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements about Cisco Cloud Web Security functionality are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It integrates with Cisco Integrated Service Routers.
  • B. It supports threat avoidance and threat remediation.
  • C. It extends web security to the desktop, laptop, and PDA.
  • D. It integrates with Cisco ASA Firewalls.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which cloud-based malware detection engine uses machine-learning detection techniques in the Cisco Advanced Malware Protection cloud?

  • A. third-party detections
  • B. Spero
  • C. Ethos
  • D. Memcache

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
When does the Cisco ASA send traffic to the Cisco ASA IPS module for analysis?

  • A. before firewall policy are applied
  • B. after outgoing VPN traffic is encrypted
  • C. after firewall policies are applied
  • D. before incoming VPN traffic is decrypted.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
which two options are the basic parts of a Snort rule? (Choose two)

  • A. rule policy
  • B. rule header
  • C. Rule assignment and ports
  • D. rule options
  • E. Rule footer

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which platform has message tracking enabled by default?

  • A. C670
  • B. C370
  • C. Virtual ESA
  • D. It is not enabled by default on any platform.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What are three features of the Cisco Security Intellishield Alert Manager Service? (Choose three.)

  • A. validation of alerts by security analysts
  • B. custom notifications
  • C. complete threat and vulnerability remediation
  • D. vendor-specific threat analysis
  • E. workflow-management tools
  • F. real-time threat and vulnerability mitigation

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 13
The helpdesk was asked to provide a record of delivery for an important email message that a customer claims it did not receive. Which feature of the Cisco Email Security Appliance provides this record?

  • A. Outgoing Mail Reports
  • B. SMTP Routes
  • C. Message Tracking
  • D. Scheduled Reports
  • E. System Administration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
The security team needs to limit the number of e-mails they receive from the Intellishield Alert Service. Which three parameters can they adjust to restrict alerts to specific product sets? (Choose three.)

  • A. Vendor
  • B. Chassis/Module
  • C. Device ID
  • D. Service Contract
  • E. Version/Release
  • F. Service Pack/Platform

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 15
Which Cisco technology combats viruses and malware with virus outbreak filters that are downloaded from Cisco SenderBase?

  • A. ASA
  • B. WSA
  • C. Secure mobile access
  • D. IronPort ESA
  • E. SBA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Cisco Advanced Matware Protection event is generated when a file disposition changes because more information is gathered and evaluated about the file?

  • A. quarantine event
  • B. threat detected event
  • C. policy update event
  • D. retrospective event

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
An ASA with an IPS module must be configured to drop traffic matching IPS signatures and block all traffic if the module fails. Which describes the correct configuration?

  • A. Inline Mode, Permit Traffic
  • B. Inline Mode, Close Traffic
  • C. Promiscuous Mode, Permit Traffic
  • D. Promiscuous Mode, Close Traffic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which four advanced endpoint assessment statements are correct? (Choose four.)

  • A. examines the remote computer for personnel firewalls applications
  • B. examines the remote computer for antivirus applications
  • C. examines the remote computer for antispyware applications
  • D. examines the remote computer for malware applications
  • E. does not perform any remediation but provides input that can be evaluated by DAP records
  • F. performs active remediation by applying rules, activating modules, and providing updates where applicable

Answer: ABCF

NEW QUESTION 19
An engineer is using the policy trace tool to troubleshoot a WSA. Which behavior is seen?

  • A. A real client request and details of how it will be processes by the web proxy are developed.
  • B. SOCKS polices are evaluated by the tool.
  • C. External DLP polices are evaluated by the tool.
  • D. the web proxy does not record the policy trace test requests in the access log when the tool is in use.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
What is a value that Cisco ESA can use for tracing mail flow?

  • A. the FQDN of the source IP address
  • B. the FQDN of the destination IP address
  • C. the destination IP address
  • D. the source IP address

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-210 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-210/ (New 431 Q&As)