for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 300-210 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam Today!

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-210 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What Software can be installed on the Cisco 4100 series appliance?

  • A. FTD
  • B. ASA
  • C. ASAv
  • D. FMC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-210 dumps exhibit
What CLI command generated the output?

  • A. smtproutes
  • B. tophosts
  • C. hoststatus
  • D. workqueuestatus

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three administrator actions are used to configure IP logging in Cisco IME? (Choose three.)

  • A. Select a virtual sensor.
  • B. Enable IP logging.
  • C. Specify the host IP address.
  • D. Set the logging duration.
  • E. Set the number of packets to capture.
  • F. Set the number of bytes to capture.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two types of security applications can be installed on a Firepower Security Appliance 4100? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Firepower
  • B. Cisco Firepower Management Center
  • C. Cisco Firepower threat Defense
  • D. Cisco ASA
  • E. Cisco Firepower Appliance

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three protocols are required when considering firewall rules for email services using a Cisco Email Security Appliance? (Choose three.)

  • A. SMTP
  • B. HTTP
  • C. DNS
  • D. SNMP
  • E. FTP

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which IPS feature allows you to aggregate multiple IPS links over a single port channel?

  • A. UDLD
  • B. ECLB
  • C. LACP
  • D. PAgP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which detection method is also known as machine learning on Network-based Cisco Advanced Malware Protection?

  • A. custom file detection
  • B. hashing
  • C. Spero engine
  • D. dynamic analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
An engineer wants to configure a method to verify the authenticity of emails on cisco ESA and noticed the sender policy framework. How can the SPF help in that task?

  • A. SPF allows the sender to sign the email using presharekey
  • B. SPF allows the sender to sign the email using public key
  • C. SPF allow the owner of internal domain to use DNS record which machines are

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
ACisco Web Security Appliance's policy can provide visibility and control of which two elements? (Choose two.)

  • A. Voice and Video Applications
  • B. Websites with a reputation between -100 and -60
  • C. Secure websites with certificates signed under an unknown CA
  • D. High bandwidth websites during business hours

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which policy is used to capture host information on the Cisco Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?

  • A. network discovery
  • B. correlation
  • C. intrusion
  • D. access control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which standby protocol which works on NGIPS but not on CWS?

  • A. HSRP
  • B. GLBP
  • C. SFRP
  • D. VRRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which command applies WCCP redirection on the inside interface of a Cisco ASA 5500-x firewall?

  • A. wccp interface inside 90 redirect in
  • B. web-cache interface inside 90 redirect in
  • C. wccp interface inside redirect out
  • D. wccp web-cache

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which command is used on the cisco firepower threat defense to send logs to cisco tac?

  • A. sudo_
  • B. tac

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which option is a benefit of Cisco Email Security virtual appliance over the Cisco ESA appliance?

  • A. reduced space and power requirements
  • B. outbound message protection
  • C. automated administration
  • D. global threat intelligence updates from Talos

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is retrospective alerting in Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints?

  • A. alerts when a file changes disposition
  • B. alerts on events over a week old
  • C. alerts showing previously installed malware
  • D. alerts on previously blacklisted applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
In a Cisco FirePOWER instrusion policy, which two event actions can be configured on a rule? (Choose two.)

  • A. drop packet
  • B. drop and generate
  • C. drop connection
  • D. capture trigger packet
  • E. generate events

Answer: B

Explanation: Topic 2, Exam Set 2

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer is used the reporting feature on a WSA. Which option must they consider about the reporting capabilities?

  • A. Reports can be viewed for a particular domain, user or category.
  • B. Detail reports require a separate license.
  • C. Reports to view system activity over a specific period of time do not exist.
  • D. report must be scheduled manually.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
With Firepower Threat Defense, which two interface settings are required when configuring a routed interface? (Choose two.)

  • A. Speed
  • B. Duplex
  • C. Media Type
  • D. Redundant Interface
  • E. EtherChannel

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 19
A network administrator noticed all traffic that is redirected to the cisco WSA from ASA firewall is unable to get to the internet in a transparent proxy environment using WCCP.

  • A. Ping the WCCP device
  • B. Explicity point to the browser to the proxy
  • C. Disable WCCP
  • D. Check WCCP logs in debug mode to check there are no pending HIA or ISY request

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the default antispam policy for positively identified messages?

  • A. Drop
  • B. Deliver and Append with [SPAM]
  • C. Deliver and Prepend with [SPAM]
  • D. Deliver and Alternate Mailbox

Answer: C

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-210 dumps! All 300-210 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-210/ (431 New Questions)