Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Online Cisco 300-210 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
How does a user access a Cisco Web Security Appliance for initial setup?

  • A. Connect the console cable and use the terminal at 9600 baud to run the setup wizard.
  • B. Connect the console cable and use the terminal at 115200 baud to run the setup wizard.
  • C. Open the web browser at 192.168.42.42:8443 for the setup wizard over https.
  • D. Open the web browser at 192.168.42.42:443 for the setup wizard over https.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A network security design engineer is considering using a Cisco Intrusion Detection System in the DMZ of the network. Which option is the drawback to using IDS in the DMZ as opposed to using
Intrusion Prevention System?

  • A. Sensors, when placed in-line, can impact network functionality during sensor failure.
  • B. IDS has impact on the network (that is, latency and jitter).
  • C. Response actions cannot stop triggered packet or guarantee to stop a connection techniques.
  • D. Response actions cannot stop malicious packets or cannot guarantee to stop any DOS attack.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
When you deploy a sensor to send connection termination requests, which additional traffic-monitoring function can you configure the sensor to perform?

  • A. Monitor traffic as it flows to the sensor.
  • B. Monitor traffic as it flows through the sensor.
  • C. Monitor traffic from the Internet only.
  • D. Monitor traffic from both the Internet and the intranet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
After configuring an ISR with the Cisco Cloud Web security connector, which command does a network engineer run to verify connectivity to the CVV proxy?

  • A. show content-scan summary
  • B. show content-scan statistics
  • C. show scansafe server
  • D. show scansafe statistics

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which type of interface is needed to pass untagged VLAN traffic from one network to another on a Cisco FirePOWER Appliance 8130?

  • A. hybrid
  • B. physical
  • C. logical routed
  • D. logical switched

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two conditions must you configure in an event action rule to match all IPv4 addresses in the victim range and filter on the complete subsignature range? (Choose two.)

  • A. Disable event action override.
  • B. Leave the victim address range unspecified.
  • C. Set the subsignature ID-range to the default.
  • D. Set the deny action percentage to 100.
  • E. Set the deny action percentage to 0.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 7
A network engineer wants to deploy a virtual cisco ESA and wants protection against email-based threats, email encryption, and clustering. Which software license bundle must the network engineer purchase to access these components?

  • A. cisco email security Premium
  • B. cisco email security Hybrid Essential
  • C. cisco email security advansed
  • D. cisco email security Gateway

Answer: A

Explanation: Email Security Premium Boundle: Antispam scanning, Sophos Antivirus solution, Virus Outbreack filtres,DLP Compliance, Email encryption, CLustering

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two variable types can be defined within Snort rules? (Choose two.)

  • A. srcvar
  • B. portvar
  • C. dstvar
  • D. ipvar
  • E. netvar

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the steps on the left into the correct order on the right to configure a Cisco ASA NGFW with multiple security contexts.
300-210 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Reference:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/security_management/cisco_security_manager/sec urity_manager/4-4/user/guide/CSMUserGuide_wrapper/pxcontexts.pdf (page 2 to 4)

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which CLI command is used to register a Cisco FirePOWER sensor to Firepower Management Center?

    • A. configure system add <host><key>
    • B. configure manager <key> add host
    • C. configure manager delete
    • D. configure manger add <host><key>

    Answer: A

    Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/60/configuration/guide
    /fpmc-config-guide-v60/fpmc-config-guide-v60_appendix_01011110.html#ID-2201-00000005

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which information does whoami command display in a WSA?

    • A. Full name, group and location
    • B. Username, fullname and groups
    • C. Username only
    • D. Username and groups

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which CLI command is used to generate firewall debug messages on a Cisco FirePOWER sensor?

    • A. system support ssl-debug
    • B. system support firewall-engine-debug
    • C. system support capture-traffic
    • D. system support platform

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating?

    • A. the signature author
    • B. Cisco Professional Services
    • C. the administrator
    • D. the security policy

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Where in the Cisco ASA appliance CLI are Active/Active Failover configuration parameters configured?

    • A. admin context
    • B. customer context
    • C. system execution space
    • D. within the system execution space and admin context
    • E. within each customer context and admin context

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Troubleshoot command for NGIPSv.

    • A. system generate-troubleshoot all
    • B. sudo sf_troubleshoot.pl

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which action cloud reduce the security of the management interface of the Cisco ESA appliance?

    • A. Assign delegated administrator roles to engineers who manage the mail policies.
    • B. create a network access list to allow all connections to the management interface
    • C. Display a login banner indicating that all appliance use is logged and reviewed
    • D. configure a web UI session timeout of 30 minutes for connected users.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco WSA on a secure channel on port 8443?

    • A. strictssl
    • B. adminaccessconfig
    • C. ssl
    • D. ssh

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which Cisco WSA is intended for deployment in organizations of up to 1500 users?

    • A. WSA S370
    • B. WSA S670
    • C. WSA S370-2RU
    • D. WSA S170

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Which option describes device trajectory on Cisco Advanced Malware protection for End[points? It show which devices on the network receive the file.

    • A. it shows a full packet capture of the file.
    • B. it show the file path on a host.
    • C. it shows the file path on a host.
    • D. it show what a file did on a host.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 20
    What is the correct deployment for an IPS appliance in a network where traffic identified as threat traffic should be blocked and all traffic is blocked if the IPS fails?

    • A. Inline; fail open
    • B. Inline; fail closed
    • C. Promiscuous; fail open
    • D. Promiscuous; fail closed

    Answer: B

    P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-210 dumps! All 300-210 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-210-exam-dumps.html (431 New Questions)