Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 208 dumps exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-208 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Under which circumstance would an inline posture node be deployed?

A. When the NAD does not support CoA

B. When the NAD cannot support the number of connected endpoints

C. When a PSN is overloaded

D. To provide redundancy for a PSN

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which three statements describe differences between TACACS+ and RADIUS? (Choose three.)

A. RADIUS encrypts the entire packet, while TACACS+ encrypts only the password.

B. TACACS+ encrypts the entire packet, while RADIUS encrypts only the password.

C. RADIUS uses TCP, while TACACS+ uses UDP.

D. TACACS+ uses TCP, while RADIUS uses UDP.

E. RADIUS uses ports 1812 and 1813, while TACACS+ uses port 49.

F. TACACS+ uses ports 1812 and 1813, while RADIUS uses port 49

Answer: B,D,E


Question No: 11

Which type of SGT classification method is required when authentication is unavailable?

A. Bypass

B. Dynamic

C. Static

D. Inline

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which set of commands allows IPX inbound on all interfaces?

A. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface global

B. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface inside

C. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group IPX-Allow in interface outside

D. ASA1(config)# access-list IPX-Allow ethertype permit ipxASA1(config)# access-group

IPX-Allow out interface global

Answer: A


Question No: 13

A network administrator needs to implement a service that enables granular control of IOS commands that can be executed. Which AAA authentication method should be selected?

A. TACACS+

B. RADIUS

C. Windows Active Directory

D. Generic LDAP

Answer: A


Question No: 14

What is the function of the SGACL policy matrix on a Cisco TrustSec domain with SGT Assignment?

A. It determines which access policy to apply to the endpoint.

B. It determines which switches are trusted within the TrustSec domain.

C. It determines the path the SGT of the packet takes when entering the Cisco TrustSec domain.

D. It lists all servers that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.

E. It lists all hosts that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.

Answer: A


Question No: 15

In Cisco ISE 1.3, which feature is available to a sponsor in a sponsor group?

A. Help employees add and manage new devices by entering the MAC address for the device.

B. Restrict sponsors from viewing guest passwords.

C. Allow the user to download a native supplicant profile.

D. Reinstate or delete devices that were registered previously.

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which two options are valid for configuring IEEE 802.1AE MACSec between switches in a TrustSec network? (Choose two.)

A. manually on links between supported switches

B. in the Cisco Identity Services Engine

C. in the global configuration of a TrustSec non-seed switch

D. dynamically on links between supported switches

E. in the Cisco Secure Access Control System

F. in the global configuration of a TrustSec seed switch

Answer: A,D


Question No: 17

How does the device sensor send information to a RADIUS server?

A. Accounting

B. Authorization

C. Analyzer

D. Collector

Answer: D


Question No: 18

Which 2 options are functional components of the posture service?

A. Quarantined policy

B. Posture policy

C. Client provisioning

D. Network provisioning

Answer: B,C



To know more about the 300-208 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-208/ (New 310 Q&As Version)