Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccnp 300 115 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco cisco 300 115 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp 300 115 pdf exam. Latest Cisco examcollection 300 115 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-115 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18vBmk6S7TFCKhZwKBGhuuThdM-QUxSR-


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 13)

New Questions 3

In regards to Cisco Virtual Switching System which technology is needed between two switches for them to act as one network element and share control information and data traffic?

A. trunk

B. virtual port channel

C. EtherChannel

D. virtual switch link

Answer: D


New Questions 4

A network engineer configured a fault-tolerance link on Gigabit Ethernet links G0/1, G0/2, G0/3, and G0/4 between two switches using Ethernet port-channel. Which action allows interface G0/1 to always actively forward traffic in the port-channel?

A. Configure G0/1 as half duplex and G0/2 as full duplex.

B. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 1.

C. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 65535.

D. LACP traffic goes through G0/4 because it is the highest interface ID.

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Which option is a possible cause for an errdisabled interface?

A. routing loop

B. cable unplugged

C. STP loop guard

D. security violation

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Which AAA Authorization type includes PPP, SLIP, and ARAP connections?

A. network

B. IP mobile

C. EXEC

D. auth-proxy

Answer: A


New Questions 7

For security reasons, the IT manager has prohibited users from dynamically establishing trunks with their associated upstream switch. Which two actions can prevent interface trunking? (Choose two.)

A. Configure trunk and access interfaces manually.

B. Disable DTP on a per interface basis.

C. Apply BPDU guard and BPDU filter.

D. Enable switchport block on access ports.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

Which statement about Cisco devices learning about each other through Cisco Discovery Protocol is true?

A. Each device sends periodic advertisements to multicast address 01:00:0C:CC:CC:CC.

B. Each device broadcasts periodic advertisements to all of its neighbors.

C. Each device sends periodic advertisements to a central device that builds the network topology.

D. Each device sends periodic advertisements to all IP addresses in its ARP table.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

CORRECT TEXTYou have been tasked with configuring multilayer SwitchC, which has a partial configuration and has been attached to RouterC as shown in the topology diagram.

You need to configure SwitchC so that Hosts H1 and H2 can successfully ping the server S1. Also SwitchC needs to be able to ping server S1.

Due to administrative restrictions and requirements you should not add/delete vlans or create trunk links. Company policies forbid the use of static or default routing. All routes must be learned via EIGRP 65010 routing protocol.

You do not have access to RouteC. RouterC is correctly configured. No trunking has been configured on RouterC.

Routed interfaces should use the lowest host on a subnet when possible. The following subnets are available to implement this solution:

u2013 10.10.10.0/24

u2013 190.200.250.32/27

u2013 190.200.250.64/27

Hosts H1 and H2 are configured with the correct IP address and default gateway. SwitchC uses Cisco as the enable password.

Routing must only be enabled for the specific subnets shown in the diagram.

Note: Due to administrative restrictions and requirements you should not add or delete VLANs, changes VLAN port assignments or create trunks. Company policies forbid the use of static or default routing. All routes must be learned via the EIGRP routing protocol.

Answer:

There are two ways to configure interVLAN routing in this case:

+ Use RouterC as a u201crouter on a sticku201d and SwitchC as a pure Layer2 switch. Trunking must be established between RouterC and SwitchC.

+ Only use SwitchC for interVLAN routing without using RouterC, SwitchC should be configured as a Layer 3 switch (which supports ip routing function as a router). No trunking requires.

The question clearly states u201cNo trunking has been configured on RouterCu201d so RouterC does not contribute to interVLAN routing of hosts H1 & H2 -> SwitchC must be configured as a Layer 3 switch with SVIs for interVLAN routing.

We should check the default gateways on H1 & H2. Click on H1 and H2 and type the u201cipconfigu201d command to get their default gateways.


New Questions 10

In a switch stack where is the the SDM template stored?

A. All switches in stack

B. Master switch

C. Flash memory

D. Another

Answer: B


New Questions 11

A network engineer configures port security and 802.1x on the same interface. Which option describes what this configuration allows?

A. It allows port security to secure the MAC address that 802.1x authenticates.

B. It allows port security to secure the IP address that 802.1x authenticates.

C. It allows 802.1x to secure the MAC address that port security authenticates.

D. It allows 802.1x to secure the IP address that port security authenticates.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

A manager tells the network engineer to permit only certain VLANs across a specific trunk interface. Which option can be configured to accomplish this?

A. allowed VLAN list

B. VTP pruning

C. VACL

D. L2P tunneling

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?

A. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

B. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

C. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

D. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

Answer: A



To know more about the 300-115 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Dumpscollection Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-115/ (522 New Questions)