Certleader offers free demo for 300 101 route pdf exam. "ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing", also known as ccnp 300 101 dumps exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide exams and revised by experts!

P.S. High quality 300-101 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PpU_6uksdH22QCdKrEcnWjPvNnVGXp8m


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. For a GRE tunnel to be up between two routers, which of the following must be configured?

A. Loopback Interface

B. IP reachability between the loopback interfaces

C. Dynamic Routing between routers.

D. Tunnel interfaces must be in the same subnet.

Answer: D


Q2. Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?

A. one-way

B. two-way

C. three-way

D. four-way

Answer: C


Q3. Which three protocols are supported with EVN?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. RIP

D. OSPF

E. BFD

F. BGP

Answer: B,D,F


Q4. Which outbound access list, applied to the WAN interface of a router, permits all traffic except for http traffic sourced from the workstation with IP address 10.10.10.1?

A. ip access-list extended 200 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 eq 80 any permit ip any any

B. ip access-list extended 10 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80 permit ip any any

C. ip access-list extended NO_HTTP deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80

D. ip access-list extended 100 deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80 permit ip any any

Answer: D


Q5. Which three statements about configuring OSPF in a IPv6 network are true? (Choose three.)

A. OSPF version 2 will support IPv6.

B. OSPF version 3 will support IPv6.

C. Multiple instances of OSPF for IPv6 can be run on a link.

D. Networks must be explicitly configured using the network command in router OSPF configuration mode.

E. IPv4 addresses cannot be used as the router ID in OSPF for IPv6.

F. The interface command ipv6 ospf <process-id> area <area-id> is all that is required to enable OSPF for IPv6 on an interface.

Answer: B,C,F


Q6. Refer to the exhibit. What two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 was configured with the ipv6 ospf 1 area 1 command.

B. OSPF version 2 has been enabled to support IPv6.

C. The IP address of the backup designated router (BDR) is FE80::205:5FFF:FED3:5808.

D. The output was generated by the show ip interface command.

E. The router was configured with the commands: router ospf 1 network 172.16.6.0

0.0.0.255 area 1

F. This is the designated router (DR) on the FastEthernet 0/0 link.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

OSPFv3 supports IPv6. The configuration of OSPFv3 is not a subcommand mode of the router ospf command as it is in OSPFv2 configuration. For example, instead of using the network area command to identify networks that are part of the OSPFv3 network, the interfaces are directly configured to specify that IPv6 networks are part of the OSPFv3 network.

The following describes the steps to configure OSPF for IPv6:

There are several commonly used OSPFv3 show commands, including the show ipv6 ospf [process-id] [area-id] interfacee [interface] command.


Q7. Using new backup router in spite of faulty one in ospf domain but relationship with neighbour in one interface only not working , what is the reason of this problem?(choose 2)

A. area Id mismatch

B. authentication mismatch

C. process id of ospf not match

D. ospf timers not match

Answer: A,B


Q8. Refer to exhibit.

What is indicated by the show ip cef command for an address?

A. CEF is unable to get routing information for this route.

B. CEF cannot switch packet for this route and passes it to the next best switching method.

C. A valid entry and is pointed to hardware based forwarding.

D. CEF cannot switch packet for this route and drops it.

Answer: B

Explanation: Glean adjacency u2013 in short when the router is directly connected to hosts the FIB table on the router will maintain a prefix for the subnet rather than for the individual host prefix. This subnet prefix points to a GLEAN adjacency.

Punt adjacency u2013 When packets to a destination prefix canu2019t be CEF Switched, or the feature is not supported in the CEF Switching path, the router will then use the next slower switching mechanism configured on the router.


Q9. Which IPV6 address type does RIPng use for next-hop addresses?

A. anycast

B. global

C. multicast

D. site-local

E. link-local

Answer: E


Q10. What type of IPv6 packet will indicate traffic from single host and single node?

A. multicast

B. unicast

C. broadcast

D. anycast

Answer: B



To know more about the 300-101 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the High quality 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (New 745 Q&As Version)