Your success in Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 is our sole target and we develop all our 300 075 ciptv2 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 075 dump study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 075 dump Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 075 ciptv2 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Download 300-075 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which two statements about configuring mobile and remote access on Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server Expressway are true? (Choose two.)

A. The traversal server zone on Expressway-C must have a TLS verify subject name configured.

B. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Force encrypted.

C. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.

D. The traversal client zone on Expressway-C Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.

E. The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone must be set to SIP TLS with TLS verify mode set to On.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 14

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches?

A. Media Resource Group List

B. Device Pool

C. Location

D. AAR Group

E. Regions

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which DNS SRV Records must be configured on the external DNS server in a mobile remote access scenario with Cisco Expressway?

A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com

B. _collab-edge._udp.example.com

C. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com

D. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume a centralized Cisco Unified Communications deployment with the headquarters in the U.K, and remote site in RTP. All route patterns are assigned a route list that points to the local route group. Local route groups have been configured on the U.K and RTP device pools. A U.K. user logs onto an RTP phone using the Cisco Extension Mobility feature and places an emergency call to 0000. Which statement about the emergency call is true?

A. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.

B. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway.

C. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the

U.K. gateway.

D. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.

E. The call will fail.

Answer: A


New Questions 17

In which two locations can you verify that a phone has a standby Cisco Unified communications manager? (Choose two)

A. phone webpage

B. RTMT

C. Cisco Unified Serviceability

D. phone menu

Answer: A,D


New Questions 18

Which two steps must you take when implementing TEHO in your environment? (Choose two.)

A. Implement local failover.

B. Implement SIP to POTS.

C. Load-balance PRI connections.

D. Load-balance route lists within the cluster.

E. Implement ICT trunks to remote locations.

F. Implement centralized failover.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 19

Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?

A. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

B. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning

C. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

D. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/Qo S-

SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html (interactive video)


New Questions 20

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.

B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.

C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.

D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D


New Questions 21

When configuring a video ISDN gateway. Which two actions are requirements for the cisco preferred Architecture for enterprise collaboration? (choose two)

A. Use SIP instead of H.323.

B. Perform dial string manipulation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Use an * (asterisk) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

D. Use H.323 instead of SIP.

E. Use an ! (exclamation point) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 22

Which feature allows you to specify which endpoints ring when someone calls a user on a specific destination ID?

A. FindME

B. Extension Mobility

C. Speech Connect

D. Single Number Reach

Answer: A



To know more about the 300-075 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with 2passeasy Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (245 New Questions)