We provide real ccna wireless 200 355 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 355 wifund Exam quickly & easily. The 200 355 wifund PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 355 pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200 355 wifund exam.

P.S. Guaranteed 200-355 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment?

A. DART

B. Telemetry

C. Web Security

D. NAM

E. Posture

Answer: A


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

A customer with ID28720486 has set up an autonomous access point with a single broadcast SSID on the 2.4 GHz radio and requested that the engineer add an additional SSID to the 2.4 GHz radio. Give the output, what should be configured to implement the new SSID?

A. the new SSID on the 5-GHz radio.

B. dot11 mbssid globally and msssid mode under the SSIDs

C. guest mode on the dot11 radio interface

D. guest-mode under the new SSID

Answer: D


Q3. Which two services require an RToWLAN design? (Choose two.)

A. wVoIP

B. video conferencing

C. multicast video

D. Telnet

E. SSH

Answer: A,B


Q4. Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)

A. aggressive load balancing

B. dynamic channel assignment

C. hybrid remote edge access point

D. inter controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)

E. over-the-air provisioning

F. rogue AP classification

Answer: B,E,F


Q5. A network engineer is configuring a WLC running Cisco AireOS 8.0.100.0 for a company that uses IPv6. Which two interfaces can be configured with an IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

A. management

B. dynamic

C. AP manager

D. redundancy

E. service

Answer: A,E


Q6. A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default?

A. Context Aware

B. CleanAir

C. Security

D. General

Answer: C


Q7. Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows you to set the parameters that are needed to connect to the wireless network?

A. NAM

B. DART

C. posture

D. telemetry

Answer: A


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller.

Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information?

A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured.

B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request.

C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent.

D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request.

Answer: A


Q9. Which action secures the SNMPv2C protocol in a Cisco WLC?

A. configure new communities and disable default communities

B. use digital certificates to authenticate and encrypt transmissions

C. enable password or transfer encryption

D. set a username and difficult-to-guess password

Answer: A


Q10. What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?

A. 10,000

B. 20,000

C. 25,000

D. 30,000

E. 60,000

Answer: D



To know more about the 200-355 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Surepassexam Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html (489 New Questions)