Certleader 2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html

Your success in Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf is our sole target and we develop all our ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccna wireless 200 355 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Wireless ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Validated 200-355 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.)

A. SSH

B. HTTPS

C. Telnet

D. HTTP

Answer: A,B



Q2. Which two algorithms are available in RRM? (Choose two.)

A. coverage-hole detection

B. dynamic channel assignment

C. RSSI normalizer

D. transmitting channel expander

E. rogue detection

Answer: A,B



Q3. What is the IEEE name for a group of access points that are connected by using the Ethernet?

A. ESS

B. BSS

C. IBSS

D. ISS

Answer: A



Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which action allows you to view a summary count by alarm types for the displayed total of 11 alarms?

A. Choose Monitor > Alarms

B. Click the Security tab

C. Click a respective number in the Alarm Summary

D. Click the Alarm Summary blue arrow

E. Choose Home (house icon) > Alarm Summary

Answer: D



Q5. Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name

B. RF channel

C. RF signal

D. 802.1X/EAP credentials

E. pre-shared key

F. web page

G. WPA/WPA2 settings

Answer: A,C,D



Q6. Which wireless topology supports roaming?

A. IBSS

B. BSS

C. ESS

D. bridging

Answer: C



Q7.

Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to identify RF characteristics at a customer location, an RF engineer uses the Spectrum Analyzer tool that is shown. Which feature that is native to the Spectrum Analyzer is identified by the exhibit?

A. Real-Time FFT

B. Duty Cycle

C. Max Hold

D. Time Domain

Answer: A



Q8. What is the approximate time difference for a client to perform an intracontroller roam compared to an intercontroller roam?

A. 1 ms

B. 10 ms

C. 20 ms

D. 30 ms

Answer: B



Q9. A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this:

interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10 switchport

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50 switchport trunk native vlan 20 switchport mode trunk

Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?

A. config interface vlan management 0

B. config interface vlan management 1

C. config interface vlan management 20

D. config interface vlan management 30

E. config interface vlan management 50

Answer: A



Q10. Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods significantly degrades client throughput.

B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.

C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.

D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.

Answer: B




To know more about the 200-355 dumps download, click here.

100% Replace Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-355-dumps/ (New 489 Q&As)