Certleader 2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html

Master the 200 355 pdf WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking ccna wireless 200 355 pdf test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download questions in our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 200 355 vce Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 200 355 pdf braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Best Quality 200-355 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11liaV-hHaju1YtML8D_p8M7k6SBXIf0G


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?

A. Spread Spectrum

B. Microwave

C. Extended U-NII2

D. ISM Bands

Answer: A


Question No: 6

A customer wants to use Cisco Prime Infrastructure to manage its current wireless infrastructure. The customer has 4 wireless controllers and 97 wireless access points. What is the minimum amount of licensing that is required on Cisco Prime Infrastructure to support the desired wireless infrastructure?

A. 4 Lifecycle licenses and 125 Base licenses

B. 100 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

C. 100 Lifecycle licenses and 4 Base licenses

D. 125 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

Answer: B


Question No: 7

An engineer removed an antenna that was providing 3 dB of gain and replaced it with one that provides 16 dB of gain. How has the power level changed?

A. 20 times stronger

B. 16 times stronger

C. 20 times weaker

D. 16 times weaker

Answer: A


Question No: 8

You must resolve an issue in which an access point is not joining a controller. Which command can help you to troubleshoot the issue?

A. debug enable ap-name from the AP

B. debug capwap events enable from the AP

C. debug enable ap-name from the controller

D. debug capwap events enable from the controller

Answer: D


Question No: 9

The administrator has noticed that the configuration on a controller is different than in Cisco WCS. How can the administrator fix this issue?

A. The configuration can be copied from the controller to the Cisco WCS or from the WCS to the controller.

B. The configuration can be copied only from the Cisco WCS to the controller.

C. The configuration can be copied only from the controller to the Cisco WCS.

D. The controller must be removed from the Cisco WCS and then added again.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an autonomous access point. Where can this command be found in the drop-down menu?

A. Configure > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs

B. Manage > Access Points > Add Autonomous APs

C. Administration > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs

D. Location > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which option lists the client configurations steps that must be completed to have an Apple iOS device joined in a hidden SSID?

A. Settings > WiFi > Join Known Networks.

B. Settings > WiFi > Then tap the name of the SSID you want to connect to.

C. Settings > WiFi > Other > Then configure the SSID parameters.

D. Settings > WiFi > Disable/Renable wifi, then select the hidden SSID from the list of seen SSIDs.

Answer: C


Question No: 12

A customer suspects that a continuous transmitter is causing instability with the wireless clients that are operating on the 2.4-GHz wireless band. The customer is trying to determine which channel is being impacted by this transmitter. Which dashboard on the WLC GUI identifies this information?

A. 802.11a/n - Air Quality Reports

B. Clean Air - Worst Air Quality Report

C. 802.11b/g/n - Interference Devices

D. Statistics - Mobility Statistics

Answer: C


Question No: 13

An autonomous AP maps the SSID to what on the wired network?

A. BSSID

B. VLAN

C. QoS tag

D. SG tag

Answer: B


Question No: 14

An enterprise needs their iPhones to connect to the EAP-TLS network. How should the devices be configured?

A. push profile and certificate through Configuration Utility

B. configure directly through Settings application

C. email certificate to device then configure through Settings application

D. download certificate from web page then configure through Settings application

E. push profile and certificate through iTunes

Answer: A



To know more about the 200-355 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with 2passeasy Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (489 New Questions)