Refined of ccda 200 310 exam topics materials and free samples for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam Today!

P.S. Refined 200-310 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

A network engineer must collect application-level information passing through a router. What two tools can provide this information? (Choose two.)

A. NBAR

B. CiscoWorks

C. SNMP collector

D. NetFlow collector

E. Syslog

Answer: A,D


Question No: 3

Between what two modules DMZ should be located? (Choose two)?

A. Internet

B. Building access

C. Building distribution

D. Corporate network

Answer: A,D


Question No: 4

What is the optimal device and location to fulfill these requirements?

u2022 provide early indication of reconnaissance and scanning activities with blocking capabilities

u2022 require fewer interfaces to inspect traffic to the DMZ and internal network

A. IPS inline outside of the firewall

B. IPS inline inside the firewall

C. Cisco IOS IPS on the border router

D. passive IPS connected to a SPAN port outside of the firewall

E. passive IPS connected to a SPAN port inside the firewall

Answer: A


Question No: 5

Directory services and electronic messaging are performed at which layer of the network?

A. core

B. application

C. distribution

D. network

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes traffic across multiple gateways?

A. HSRP

B. GLBP

C. VRRP

D. IBGP

Answer: B


Question No: 7

What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?

A. Application Control Engine

B. Wide Area Application Services

C. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller

D. Cisco Prime Network Services Controller

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which two benefits are realized by establishing virtualization in a campus network? (Choose Two)

A. enables path isolation

B. enhances network agility

C. consolidates applications

D. enables unlimited scalability

E. reduces network bandwidth

Answer: B,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/network-virtualization-solutions/net_brochure0900aecd804a17db.html


Question No: 9

Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A. video streaming on the LAN

B. security between departments

C. the segmenting of collision domains

D. the segmenting of broadcast domains

E. the use of multivendor equipment

F. a limited corporate budget

Answer: B,D


Question No: 10

An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A. DMZ

B. enterprise branch

C. building distribution

D. server farm/data center

E. MAN

Answer: C,D


Question No: 11

What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design methodology? (Choose three.)

A. logical

B. physical

C. layered

D. network components

E. technological

F. protocols

G. virtual

Answer: A,B,C



To know more about the 200-310 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Certifytools Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/200-310-exam.html (326 New Questions)