Master the cisco 200 310 DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 200 310 desgn real exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccda 200 310 dump questions in our Cisco ccda 200 310 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 200 310 desgn braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. High value 200-310 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UXMsQPrFjAUrtlumnW49bOBWaboiWmVt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which option is a benefit of Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. provides information about directly connected Cisco devices

B. provides greater detail about collected data, including time stamping

C. part of the IEEE 802 1ab standard

D. combines with the network layer data that is gathered by NetFlow when using a NetFlow collector

Answer: A

Explanation: Cisco Discovery Protocol (formerly known as CDP) is a Layer 2, media- independent, and network-independent protocol that runs on Cisco devices and enables networking applications to learn about directly connected devices nearby. This protocol facilitates the management of Cisco devices by discovering these devices, determining how they are configured, and allowing systems using different network-layer protocols to learn about each other.


Question No: 4

Which scenario is the best example of a single-homed connected infrastructure?

A. a data center that is connected to one service provider over an MPLS circuit and another service provicer over an Ethernet connection.

B. a remote office that is connected to the WAN using a DSL provider and a cable provider.

C. a small office that uses a DSL link to connect to the WAN.

D. to corporate office that uses two separate routers to connect to two different service providers.

Answer: C


Question No: 5

What three design best practices are key functions of the distribution layer? (Choose three.)

A. fault domain isolation

B. admission control

C. access switch aggregation

D. QoS tagging

E. address summarization

F. end user and application isolation

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 6

An organization is redesigning a 3-tier hierarchical network into a collapsed core. What design issue is a primary concern per Cisco best practices?

A. services delineation

B. port density

C. feature availability

D. resource utilization

Answer: D


Question No: 7

which options characterizes normal traffic flow and performance (Choose two)?

A. Bandwidth

B. Utilization

C. Availability

D. Baseline

Answer: A,B


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

The red lines refer to STP blocked ports. What happens if the HSRP active moves to the right distribution, and the STP root remains on the left distribution?

A. The STP root becomes the gateway.

B. The interdistribution link is used for transit.

C. The HSRP standby becomes the gateway.

D. The interaccess link is used for transit.

E. Host traffic is unable to reach the HSRP active.

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Two companies that want to connect with multiple providers vendors, what protocol is the proper one to use

A. BGP

B. IS-IS

C. OSPF

D. EIGRP

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which type of structure consists of the addressing, routing protocols, QoS, and security components?

A. logical

B. physical

C. layered

D. virtual

Answer: A


Question No: 11

A design engineer must send management information messages across the public internet. What solution provides a secure and encrypted method for passing these messages?

A. SNMP v3

B. NetFlow v9

C. Syslog Traps

D. Secure Shell v2

E. SNMP v2

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which connection provides cost effective backup connectivity for a branch network?

A. ATM

B. MPLS

C. SSL VPN

D. Ineternet VPN

Answer: D



To know more about the 200-310 dumps download, click here.

100% Latest Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 326 Q&As)