Act now and download your Cisco ccent 100 105 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco icnd 100 105 tutorials. Download Avant-garde Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccent ccna icnd1 100 105 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. High value 100-105 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zVm2AfwEpRfDX2PzuVevwDKI_-ZAI1M1


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Assuming a subnet mask of 255.255.248.0, three of the following addresses are valid host addresses. Which are these addresses? (Choose three.)

A. 172.16.9.0

B. 172.16.8.0

C. 172.16.31.0

D. 172.16.20.0

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 2

How can an administrator determine if a router has been configured when it is first powered up?

A. A configured router prompts for a password.

B. A configured router goes to the privileged mode prompt.

C. An unconfigured router goes into the setup dialog.

D. An unconfigured router goes to the enable mode prompt.

Answer: C


New Questions 3

Which transport layer protocol is best suited for the transport of VoIP data?

A. RIP

B. UDP

C. TCP

D. OSPF

E. HTTP

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Which dynamic routing protocol uses only the hop count to determine the best path to a destination?

A. IGRP

B. RIP

C. EIGRP

D. OSPF

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Examine the network diagram and router output shown in the exhibit.

Users on the BHM LAN are unable to access the server attached to the BHE router. What two things should be done to fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Enter the configuration mode for interface fastethernet0/0.

B. Enter the configuration mode for interface serial0/0.

C. Enter the configuration mode for interface serial0/1.

D. Issue the run command.

E. Issue the enable command.

F. Issue the no shutdown command.

Answer: B,F


New Questions 6

Which statement is a Cisco best practice for switch port security?

A. Vacant switch ports must be shut down.

B. Empty ports must be enabled in VLAN 1.

C. VLAN 1 must be configured as the native VLAN.

D. Err-disabled ports must be configured to automatically re-enable.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

A network has been planned as shown, Which three statements accurately describe the areas and devices in the network plan? (Choose three.)

A. Network Device A is a switch.

B. Network Device B is a switch.

C. Network Device A is a hub.

D. Network Device B is a hub.

E. Area 1 contains a Layer 2 device.

F. Area 2 contains a Layer 2 device.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation: AREA 1 has u201cmultiple collision domainsu201d so Network Device A must be a device operating in Layer 2 or above (a router or switch) -> A & E are correct.

AREA 2 only has u201csingle collision domainu201d so Network Device B must be a device operating in Layer 1 (a hub or repeater) -> D is correct.


New Questions 8

On which OSI layer does a VLAN operate?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 4

Answer: B


New Questions 9

After the shutdown command has been issued on the serial 0/0 interface, what will be displayed when the show interface serial 0/0 command is issued by the administrator?

A. Serial0/0 is administratively down, line protocol is down

B. Serial0/0 is down, line protocol is down

C. Serial0/0 is up, line protocol is down

D. Serial0/0 is administratively down, line protocol is administratively down

E. Serial0/0 is up, line protocol is up

F. Serial0/0 is down, line protocol is up

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which command displays the number of times that an individual router translated an inside address to an outside address?

A. show ip protocol 0

B. show ip nat translation

C. show counters

D. show ip route

E. show ip nat statistics

Answer: E



To know more about the 100-105 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the High value 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-100-105/ (New 347 Q&As Version)