Certleader 2018 New MB6-896 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/MB6-896-dumps.html

Act now and download your Microsoft MB6-896 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft MB6-896 tutorials. Download Latest Microsoft Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft MB6-896 with a classic professional.

P.S. Guaranteed MB6-896 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sBakiuOmyBFfccTNH5Ngtkmpfh4X0X1F


New Microsoft MB6-896 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

You are the accounts payable coordinator for a company.

You need to apply fees to items and purchase orders so that your company can track charges that you apply to services such as freight, transport, and postage.

Which three methods can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. automatic set up of charges

B. set up charge codes

C. manual set up of charges

D. charges groups

E. price charges

Answer: B,C,E



New Questions 4

You need to define charges specific to a customer or vendor that will be automatically added when new sales or purchase orders (POs) are created.

Which three types of charge groups can you define as auto charges? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Cash discounts

B. Billing codes

C. Items

D. Customers

E. Vendors

Answer: C,D,E

You need to create a new product attribute type to track if a product has a warranty or not. Which type should you assign to it?

A. Enumeration

B. Text

C. Boolean

D. Reference

Answer: C



New Questions 5

You need to apply an additional 15 percent freight charge for all purchase orders that you procure from specific vendors.

Which two groups should you create? Each correct answer is part of the solution.

A. vendor charges group

B. item charges groups

C. delivery charges groups

A. D. automatic charges group

Answer: A,C



New Questions 6

Which status is required before you can generate a picking list for a sales order?

A. Open Order

B. Printed

C. Charges

D. Confirmed

Answer: A



New Questions 7

You need to set up boxing logic to support the packaging requirements for a specific product.

Which two fields need to be populated with values? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Weight limit

B. Gross weight

C. Net weight

D. Tare weight

E. Maximum utilization

Answer: C,E

You need to configure a customer record to enable shipment of orders to the customer by rail.

What should you do first?

A. Set up a delivery charges group.

B. Create terms of delivery.

C. Create a mode of delivery.

D. Create a destination code.

Answer: C



New Questions 8

You are the purchasing administrator.

You want the users who are creating the purchase requisitions to identify why they are requesting each purchase.

What should you configure?

A. procurement categories

B. purchasing policies

C. business justification reason codes

D. purchase agreement classifications

Answer: C



New Questions 9

For all the customers in a specific geographical area, you must assess a four percent charge due to a recent government regulation.

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations to automatically assess the charge for appropriate customers.

What should you configure?

A. a delivery charge group

B. a customer charge group

C. a service item

D. a state sales tax group

Answer: D



New Questions 10

What is the purpose of a quality order in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations?

A. Track issues with customers or vendors.

B. Define a set of one or more tests that must be performed.

C. Define locations where quality tests must be performed.

D. Validate the results of quality testing.

Answer: B



New Questions 11

A customer reports that the representative who took their order earlier in the day incorrectly entered the order.

You need to determine which customer service representative entered the order and if any modifications to the order have been made.

What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Run the Order holds report.

B. View the Order scripts pages.

C. View the Order hold page.

D. View the Order events history inquiry page.

E. Run the Order events report.

Answer: D,E



New Questions 12

What happens when you accept a request for quotation? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The request for quotation status is set to Accepted.

B. The request for quotation status is set to Sent.

C. A purchase order is created.

D. A purchase agreement is created.

Answer: A,C




To know more about the MB6-896 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed MB6-896 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/MB6-896-exam.html (New Q&As Version)