Certleader 2018 New JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-102 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-102 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-102 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-102 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Guarantee JN0-102 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tXs1-OwsFM0v3hCoM3oPqZl0IS9wPyNj


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Click the Exhibit.

Referring to the exhibit, which action would synchronize a new routeru2019s clock with the NTP server?

A. Reboot the router.

B. Configure the correct NTP trusted key using the set trusted-key <key-value> configuration command under the [edit system ntp] hierarchy.

C. Issue the set date ntp operational command.

D. Configure the NTP server using the set server 172.25.11.254 configuration command under the [edit system ntp] hierarchy.

Answer: D


New Questions 13

Referring to the exhibit, you are asked to rate-limit traffic from Web-Server to the subnet where Mal-User is located. All other traffic should be permitted.

Which firewall filter configuration do you use?

A. [edit firewall]user@router# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burst-size-limit 100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from

{source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destination-address {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}

B. [edit firewall]user@router# showpolicer LIMIT-BAD-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit

400k;burst-size-limit 100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from

{source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destination-address {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}

C. [edit firewall]user@router# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burst-size-limit 100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from

{source-address {100.100.100.10/32;}destination-address {200.200.200.0/24;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then reject;}}}

D. [edit firewall]user@router# showpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER {if-exceeding {bandwidth-limit 400k;burst-size-limit 100k;}then discard;}familyinet {filter STOP-MAL-USER {term one {from

{source-address {200.200.200.0/24;}destination-address {100.100.100.10/32;}}thenpolicer LIMIT-MAL-USER;}term two {then accept;}}}

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which three statements are true about terms in a policy? (Choose three.)

A. The order of the terms in a policy is irrelevant.

B. The action is specified in a then statement.

C. Terms are optional in a policy.

D. The match condition can be identified with a from statement.

E. A from statement is mandatory in a term.

Answer: B,C,D


New Questions 15

Click the exhibit button.

Which statement is correct regarding the configuration shown in the exhibit?

A. When the ospf-trace file has created five files, it will stop logging additional information.

B. When the ospf-trace file reaches the 64 KB file size, it is renamed and begins a new file.

C. Timestamp information will not be included for each line of ospf-trace output.

D. The ospf-trace file will automatically replace any existing trace file with the same name.

Answer: B


New Questions 16

What is the purpose of a network mask?

A. It is used in conjunction with the wildcard mask to determine the number of hosts on a network.

B. It is used to define which parts of the IP address are allocated to host addresses and network prefixes.

C. It is used to hide subnets from external networks by masking the subnets with NAT.

D. It is used to differentiate a network as a classful network or a classless network.

Answer: B


New Questions 17

Which two commands will provide the current configuration of the MX1-PE1 BGP group on your router? (Choose two.)

A. user@router# show groups | display set | match MX1-PE1

B. user@router> show configuration | display set | match MX1-PE1

C. user@router> show configuration | match set | match MX1-PE1

D. user@router# show | display set | match MX1-PE1

Answer: B,D


New Questions 18

When you display the routing table by entering the show route command, what does the * indicate?

A. The route is a direct route.

B. The route was selected as active.

C. The route is a default route.

D. The route was learned using a dynamic routing protocol.

Answer: B

Explanation:

An asterisk (*) indicates that the route is both the active and the last active route. An asterisk before a to line indicates the best subpath to the route.

References: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos14.1/topics/reference/command-summary/show-route-detail.html


New Questions 19

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which next-hop interface will be used to reach the 10.21.14.16 destination?

A. ge-0/0/3.0

B. ge-0/0/0.0

C. ge-0/0/2.0

D. ge-0/0/1.0

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Which statement is true regarding the Network Time Protocol (NTP) on Junos devices?

A. MD5 authentication is supported by the Junos OS.

B. Server mode is not supported by the Junos OS.

C. The Junos OS can provide a primary time reference.

D. The Junos OS does not support the use of a boot server.

Answer: A


New Questions 21

You have been asked to use a 28 bit subnet mask to segment the following network block: 108.12.5.0. How many usable hosts per sub-net could you create?

A. 10 hosts

B. 14 hosts

C. 12 hosts

D. 16 hosts

Answer: B

Explanation:

Network: 108.12.5.0/28 (Class A) Broadcast: 108.12.5.15

HostMin: 108.12.5.1

HostMax: 108.12.5.14

Hosts/Net: 14

References: http://jodies.de/ipcalc?host=108.12.5.0&mask1=28&mask2=



To know more about the JN0-102 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Examcollection 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/JN0-102-vce-download.html (405 New Questions)