Certleader 2018 New ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

Pass4sure offers free demo for ITILFND exam. "ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)", also known as ITILFND exam, is a EXIN,Inc Certification. This set of posts, Passing the EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam, will help you answer those questions. The ITILFND Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real EXIN,Inc ITILFND exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Simulation ITILFND forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1myEHJaZtdnYxF_sgLtnSm7y7BRrAEHl9


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which of the following would commonly be found in a contract underpinning an IT service?

1. Financial arrangements related to the contract

2. Description of the goods or service provided

3. Responsibilities and dependencies for both parties

A. 1 and 2 only

B. 1 and 3 only

C. 2 and 3 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D



Q2. In which core ITIL publication can you find detailed descriptions of service catalogue management, information security management, and supplier management?

A. Service strategy

B. Service design

C. Service transition

D. Service operation

Answer: B



Q3. Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service lifecycle?

A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during design

B. To design and develop capabilities for service management

C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services

D. To plan the resources required to manage a release

Answer: B



Q4. Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of service design?

A. The design of the service portfolio, including the service catalogue

B. The design of new or changed services

C. The design of market spaces

D. The design of the technology architectures

Answer: C



Q5. Service transition contains detailed descriptions of which processes?

A. Change management, service asset and configuration management, release and deployment management

B. Change management, capacity management event management, service request management

C. Service level management, service portfolio management, service asset and configuration management

D. Service asset and configuration management, release and deployment management, request fulfilment

Answer: A



Q6. Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

A. Components

B. Processes

C. The end-to-end service

D. Customer satisfaction

Answer: A



Q7. Which one of the following is the BEST definition of an event?

A. Any change of state that has significance for the management of a configuration item (CI) or IT service

B. An unplanned interruption to an IT service or a reduction in the quality of an IT service

C. The unknown cause of one or more incidents that have an impact on an IT service

D. Reducing or eliminating the cause of an incident or problem

Answer: A



Q8. Which of the following is an objective/are objectives of the service strategy stage of the service lifecycle?

1. Providing an understanding of what strategy is

2. Ensuring a working relationship between the customer and service provider

3. Defining how value is created

A. 1 only

B. 2 only

C. 3 only

D. All of the above

Answer: D



Q9. What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

A. Employers

B. Stakeholders

C. Regulators

D. Accreditors

Answer: B



Q10. Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?

A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities

B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA

C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA

D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Answer: C




To know more about the ITILFND dumps download, click here.

100% Leading EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/ITILFND-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)