Certleader 2018 New ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

Want to know Examcollection ITILFND Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) certification experience? Study Best Quality EXIN,Inc ITILFND answers to Most up-to-date ITILFND questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Best Quality ITILFND testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1e7AvgQQ97akcsn5C-ayoFMzZpbKgZKpz


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which process will perform risk analysis and review of all suppliers and contracts on a regular basis?

A. The service level management

B. The IT service continuity management

C. The service catalogue management

D. The supplier management

Answer: D



New Questions 6

Which one of the following is the BEST definition of reliability?

A. The availability of a service or component

B. The level of risk that affects a service or process

C. How long a service or configuration item (CI) can perform its function without failing

D. How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order

Answer: C



New Questions 7

Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?

1. Those planned to be delivered

2. Those being delivered

3. Those that have been withdrawn from service

A. 1 and 3 only

B. All of the above

C. 1 and 2 only

D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: B



New Questions 8

How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model?

A. As many as necessary to complete the activity

B. Only one - the process owner

C. Two - the process owner and the process enactor

D. Only one - the process architect

Answer: B



New Questions 9

Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?

A. Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity

B. Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components

C. Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service

D. Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group

Answer: B



New Questions 10

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in service asset and configuration management?

A. Describes the topography of the hardware

B. Describes how the configuration items (CIs) work together to deliver the services

C. Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware

D. Defines how version numbers should be used in a release

Answer: B



New Questions 11

Which one of the following activities does application management perform?

A. Defining where the vendor of an application should be located

B. Ensuring that the required functionality is available to achieve the required business outcome

C. Deciding who the vendor of storage devices will be

D. Agreeing the service levels for the service supported by the application

Answer: B



New Questions 12

What are the categories of events described in the ITIL service operation book?

A. Informational, scheduled, normal

B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency

C. Informational, warning, exception

D. Warning, reactive, proactive

Answer: C



New Questions 13

Which of the following is the BEST reason for categorizing incidents?

A. To establish trends for use in problem management and other IT service management (ITSM) activities

B. To ensure service levels are met and breaches of agreements are avoided

C. To enable the incident management database to be partitioned for greater efficiency

D. To identify whether the user is entitled to log an incident for this particular service

Answer: A



New Questions 14

What guidance does ITIL give on the frequency of production of service reporting?

A. Service reporting intervals must be defined and agreed with the customers

B. Reporting intervals should be set by the service provider

C. Reports should be produced weekly

D. Service reporting intervals must be the same for all services

Answer: A

Topic 6, Minor Processes

136.What are the categories of event described in the ITIL service operation book?

A. Informational, scheduled, normal

B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency

C. Informational, warning, exception

D. Warning, reactive, proactive

Answer: C




To know more about the ITILFND dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with Examcollection Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/ITILFND-vce-download.html ( New Questions)