Certleader 2018 New ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

Cause all that matters here is passing the EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ITILFND ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify ITILFND exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Validated ITILFND free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qgiIUs-N_aB2ayZn1mg5_fh2aJJ82bAe


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

What BEST defines serviceability?

A. How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order

B. How long a service or component can perform its agreed function without failure

C. The ability of a third-party supplier to meet the terms of its contract

D. The part of the business process that is critical to providing the service

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Which stage of the service lifecycle includes the scope of service retirement and transfer of services between service providers?

A. Service transition

B. Service level management

C. Service operation.

D. Service Design.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

What is a characteristic of a process?

A. It requires a specific tool

B. It is performance driven and measureable

C. It provides generic technical skills and resources

D. It does not react to a specific trigger

Answer: B


New Questions 8

What is the BEST definition of an internal service?

A. It is a supporting service delivered between functions of the IT service provider

B. It is any customer-facing service delivered by an outsourced provider

C. It is a service delivered to the terms of a contract which enables a customer to achieve business

outcomes

D. It is a service delivered between departments or business units in the same

organization

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which processes are responsible for the regular review of underpinning contracts?

A. Supplier management and service level management

B. Supplier management and change management

C. Availability management and service level management

D. Supplier management and availability management

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which document shows a detailed analysis of business impact and benefits?

A. A return on investment

B. Service level requirements

C. A business case

D. A service level agreement

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which is the BEST definition of a service?

A. is a means of delivering value to customers by facilitating outcomes according to how they are defined in processes

B. It is a means of delivering value to customers by facilitating outcomes customers want to achieve without the ownership of specific costs and risks.

C. It is a means of delivering value customers by facilitating outcomes 100 percent of the time.

D. It is a means of delivering value to customers by facilitating outcomes described in operational level

agreements (OLAs) and Service level agreements (SLAs).

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which is the correct combination of items that makes up an IT service?

A. Customers, providers and documents

B. Information technology, people and processes

C. Information technology, networks and people

D. People, process and customers

Answer: B


New Questions 13

An incident is proving difficult to resolve. A technician informs their manager that more resource is

needed to restore the service. What has taken place?

A. A functional escalation

B. A service level escalation

C. An incident resolution

D. A hierarchic escalation

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which stage of service lifecycle has the purpose of aligning IT services with the changing business needs by identifying improvements to IT services?

A. Continual service improvement

B. Service operation

C. Service strategy

D. Service design

Answer: A



To know more about the ITILFND dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Validated ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ITILFND/ (New Q&As Version)