Certleader 2018 New ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

It is impossible to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed EXIN,Inc ITILFND practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the immediate present ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) practice guides.

P.S. Tested ITILFND training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qgiIUs-N_aB2ayZn1mg5_fh2aJJ82bAe


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

. When should a known error be raised?

A. Only when the root cause is found and a workaround exists

B. As soon as it becomes useful to do so

C. Only when the error in the IT Service is found

D. As soon as the major problem procedure is executed

Answer: B


Question No: 4

What service could include a differentiation as an u201cexcitement factoru201d?

A. A core service

B. An enabling service

C. A packaged service

D. An enhancing service

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Which is the CORRECT list for the three levels of a multi-level service level agreement (SLA.?

A. Technology, customer, user

B. Corporate, customer, service

C. Corporate, customer, technology

D. Service, user, IT

Answer: B


Question No: 6

What is the BEST description of the CSI register?

A. It is a record of all authorised changes and their planned implementation dates

B. It is a record of proposed improvement opportunities and the benefits that will be achieved

C. It is a record of new services to be approved by a customer, including proposed implementation dates

D. It is a record of completed improvements and the relevant customer satisfaction metric

Answer: B


Question No: 7

What is the CORRECT definition of service management?

A. A set of specialised assets for transitioning services into the live operational environment

B. A set of specialised organisational capabilities for delivering value to customers in the form of

services

C. A group of events that meet the demand from customers for services that they receive

D. A group of people that manages services to fulfil the needs of users and customers

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which process has the following objective 'Establish new or changed services into supported

environments within the predicted cost, time and resource estimates'?

A. Service strategy

B. Service transition planning and support

C. Service level management

D. Change management

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which is an objective of the design coordination process?

A. To ensure service design packages are handed over to service transition

B. To ensure that all changes are assessed for their impact on service designs

C. TO document the initial structure and relationship between services and customers

D. TO handover new service level requirements to the service level management process

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which of the following are CORRECT Service Design Aspects?

1) Service Solutions for new or changed services

2) Management policies and guidelines

3) Business requirements technology and management architectures

4) Process requirements technology and management architectures

A. 1 and 2

B. 2 and 3

C. 3 and 4

D. 1 and 4

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Where should all master copies of controlled software and documentation be stored?

A. In the definitive software library

B. In the definitive media library

C. In the definitive security library

D. In the definitive production library

Answer: B


Question No: 12

What BEST describes the customers and users of an IT service provider?

A. Customers buy IT services; users use IT services

B. Customers design IT services; users test IT services

C. Customers sell IT services; users improve IT services

D. Customers agree the service levels; users buy IT services

Answer: A



To know more about the ITILFND dumps download, click here.

100% Up to the immediate present EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/ITILFND-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)