Certleader 2018 New ITILFND Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/ITILFND-dumps.html

Cause all that matters here is passing the EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ITILFND ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure ITILFND exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Download ITILFND bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15pfe84GKpnsbSAeJDK7wglymOwGQ4OT5


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

A. Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfilment, and access management

B. Event management, incident management, change management, and access management

C. Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfilment, and event management

D. Incident management, service desk, request fulfilment, access management, and event management

Answer: A



Q4. What is the BEST description of an operational level agreement (OLA)?

A. An agreement between the service provider and another part of the same organization

B. An agreement between the service provider and an external organization

C. A document that describes to a customer how services will be operated on a day-to-day basis

D. A document that describes business services to operational staff

Answer: A



Q5. Which of these statements about resources and capabilities is CORRECT?

A. Resources are types of service asset and capabilities are not

B. Resources and capabilities are both types of service asset

C. Capabilities are types of service asset and resources are not

D. Neither capabilities nor resources are types of service asset

Answer: B



Q6. Which of the following are sources of best practice?

1. Academic research

2. Internal experience

3. Industry practices

A. All of the above

B. 1 and 3 only

C. 1 and 2 only

D. 2 and 3 only

Answer: A



Q7. What are customers of IT services who work in the same organization as the service provider known as?

A. Strategic customers

B. External customers

C. Valued customers

D. Internal customers

Answer: D



Q8. Which of the following is NOT a recognized example of a service provider type within the ITIL framework?

A. Internal

B. External

C. Service desk

D. Shared services unit

Answer: C



Q9. The BEST description of an incident is:

A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service

B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service

C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned

D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not

Answer: B



Q10. Which one of the following is the BEST definition of the term u2018service managementu2019?

A. A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services

B. A group of interrelated, interacting or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a common purpose

C. The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities

D. Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities

Answer: A



Q11. Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the implementation of a new service?

A. A service option

B. A service transition package (STP)

C. A service design package (SDP)

D. A service charter

Answer: C



Q12. What type of baseline captures the structure, contents and details of the infrastructure and represents a set of items that are related to each other?

A. Configuration baseline

B. Project baseline

C. Change baseline

D. Asset baseline

Answer: A




To know more about the ITILFND dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Download ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ITILFND/ (New Q&As Version)