Certleader 2018 New 7304 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/7304-dumps.html

Your success in Avaya 7304 is our sole target and we develop all our 7304 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 7304 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 7304 Practice Exams for Avaya 7304 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

New Avaya 7304 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. A company wants to define their holidays throughAvayaCallPilot Manager. Which block allows reference to the holidays?

A. The date control block

B. The time control block

C. The day control block

D. The calendar control block

Answer: C


Q2. You have implemented the Shared Telephone Messaging Service for your customer. Juan and Maya share DN 7402. A caller dials 7402 to speak to Maya. After ringing and no answer, the call plays Juanu2019s mailbox?

Why did a menu service not give the caller an opportunity to leave a message in Maya's mailbox?

A. Juan's mailbox is not initialized.

B. Maya's mailbox is not initialized.

C. The caller must enter a password.

D. Maya and Juan must share a single mailbox.

Answer: B


Q3. You have created a Voice Form and attempted unsuccessfully to enable it. What can prevent you from enabling the Voice Form?

A. The Voice Answer fields are not recorded.

B. You deselected the Transfer to Attendant Allowed field.

C. The transcriber field separator is not selected as Field Name.

D. You must try again later, because voice forms maintenance is in progress.

Answer: A


Q4. Avaya CallPilot has a function called Auto Delete, which the administrator uses to rapidly delete large numbers of users. The data input file must include specific information to

perform this task.

What information is required?

A. User name

B. Location name

C. Mailbox number

D. Mailbox password

Answer: C


Q5. The Avaya CallPilot system supports the addition of individual mailboxes, one at a time. What information is required to do this?

A. The MWI DN

B. The callback DN

C. Shared Distribution List number

D. The first and last name of the mailbox owner

Answer: D


Q6. You have to maintain a number of shared distribution lists.

What is a valid shared distribution list number that identifies a list?

A. 9

B. 50

C. 98

D. 199

Answer: D


Q7. Which statement is correct concerning the Mailbox Class?

A. The pre-installed Mailbox Classes provided by Avaya Cal/Pilot cannot be customized.

B. Administrators must set the user's remote notification schedules in the Mailbox Class.

C. A change to a setting in the mailbox class can be applied to a select group of the members rather than to all members within the class.

D. To restrict the number that a user can call back, the administrator must apply a Restriction Permission (RPL) to the External Call Sender.

Answer: D


Q8. A customer wants to implement a User Privacy Option for all My CallPilot users. How can the administrator let the users self-administer the privacy option?

A. In the Mailbox settings of Security Administration, deselect Name Dialing and Name Addressing.

B. In the Name Dialing settings of the Messaging Management page, deselect Name Dialing and Name Addressing.

C. In the Privacy and Blocking settings of the User Creation Template, deselect Name Dialable by External Callers.

D. In the Desktop and Web Messaging Configuration settings of the Mai/box Class Details page, select Allow User to Hide Entry in Address Book.

Answer: D


Q9. You need to know the last time your password was changed. How can you find that information using My CallPilot?

A. E-mail Messages tab

B. Avaya CallPilot Features tab

C. Useful Information tab

D. Avaya CallPilot Messages tab

Answer: A


Q10. Your company uses Voice Forms. The transcriber tells you that some responses made through keypress commands are invalid.

What can cause a Dual-Tone Multi-frequency (DTMF) answer to be considered invalid?

A. The caller is not an Avaya CallPilot user.

B. The transcriber is using My CallPilot instead of a Telset.

C. The caller does not provide an answer within a specified time.

D. The invalid answer handling is not set to Transfer to Revert Directory Number.

Answer: C



To know more about the 7304 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 7304 Exam with Certifytools Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/7304-exam.html ( New Questions)