Certleader 2018 New 7003 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/7003-dumps.html

High value of 7003 exam answers materials and vce for Avaya certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 7003 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Implementation Exam exam Today!

New Avaya 7003 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x Co-Resident system with a Media Gateway Controller and Media Cards and has completed the configuration of all elements and they are all active and known to the Call Server. The customer wants to add all the elements to the Security Domain.

Which Overlay 117 commands used to add the element to the Security Domain?

A. JoinSecDomain

B. Join ucmSecurity element

C. Register ucmsecurity device

D. Register ucmSecurity system

Answer: D


New Questions 5

A customer is adding a new Avaya Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7x server within their existing release 7x network. The CPMG based server will become member server within an existing CS 1000 Rls. 7.0x security domain.

Which statement describes the process you should use to simultaneously install Linux Base and deploy application to the CPMG Co-Resident server?

A. Log into the System Manager and select UCM Services to access the LCM and access the Base Manager of the Primary Security server to deploy applications.

B. Log into the Base Manager and access local Deployment Manager to deploy applications

C. Login to system Manager and select UCM Services to access UCM, access central Deployment Manager, pre-deploy the CPMG, and initiate the deployment locally by choosing to use Network file Service during boot up.

D. Login to System Manager and select UCM Services to access UCM, access central Deployment Manager to deploy Linux Base OS and CS 1000 application using network file Service.

Answer: D


New Questions 6

A technician is upgrading an existing Option 11C 5.5 system to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7x Standard Availability with a single media Gateway 1000E chassis. A CPMG Co-Resident Server card is being deployed during the upgrade. This is a stand- alone system that is not part of a larger network so the CPMG will act as its own Primary Server.

Which application should be deployed on the CPMG server for this customer?

A. CS+SS+EM

B. CS+SS+SIPL

C. CS+SS+SubM

D. CS+SS

Answer: D


New Questions 7

A customer has completed the installation of the Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7 x system and wants to access Base Manager to configure and provision the Linux Base.

Which two actions are true regarding access Base manager? (Choose two)

A. Base Manager is accessible from the UCM element list

B. Base Manager is accessible from Deployment Manager

C. Base Manager is accessible via centralized login for standalone Linux servers

D. Base Manager is accessible on every server with Linux Base in or out of a security domain

Answer: A,C


New Questions 8

Upon accessing Subscriber Manager, you discover that the Subscriber Manager database does not accurately reflect all the telephones managed under the Subscriber Manager database.

Which Subscriber Manager operation is required to update the Subscriber Manager database with the communication Server 1000 telephones?

A. Account Synchronization

B. LDAP Synchronization

C. Publish Accounts

D. CSV Subscriber Synchronization

Answer: A


New Questions 9

A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E 5.5 HA system with IPMG systems and dual ISP 1100 signaling Servers is upgrading their system to release 7x. The ISP 100 Signaling Servers are being replaced with CPDC servers. The contents of the upgrade kit have been installed and the maintenance terminal connection has been established.

What are three other upgrades tasks to be completed? (Choose three)

A. Insert a large system security device.

B. Insert the bootable media into the faceplate.

C. Connect the card to the TLAN/ELAN subnets.

D. Place the CPDC card into an empty card slot.

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 10

A customer wants to build a new Ip node on their Communication Server (CS) 1000E system with three Signaling Servers. This node will support virtual trunks, IP media services, TPS and personnel directories. A technician logs into Elements manager to complete the configuration, after creating and saving the node configuration, the transfer now option chosen, then the servers are selected, the start sync is selected followed by restart application.

What is expected outcome from the system?

A. The node file will be transferred from Signaling Servers to the call servers, and INI files will be transferred from the call server to the selected servers.

B. The node file will be transferred from Call Servers to the Signaling servers, and the INI files will be transferred from the Call Servers to the selected servers.

C. The node file will be transferred from Signaling Servers to the Call Server, and the INI files will be transferred from Call Servers to the Signaling servers.

D. The node will be transferred from Element manager to the call server, and INI files will be transferred from Element manager to Call Server.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Click the Exhibit button.

A technician is asked to review the existing trunk information for a customer

According to the Element manager screen capture shown in the exhibit, which type of trunk is this?

A. DID

B. VIRTUAL

C. RAN

D. H 323

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Your customer has requested you add the Call Park Feature to their Communication Server 1000 Release 7x system. You have been asked to assign at least eight consecutive numbers that can be used to park calls.

Which CLI overlay and command will provide you with numbers that are unassigned and available?

A. LD 20 / REQ / LUC

B. LD 20 / REQ / LUDN

C. LD 20 / REQ / LUU

D. LD 20 / REQ / LUVU

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Click the exhibit button

During the installation the installation of a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 7x High Availability system for a customer, attempts to register an IP 1230 Desktop telephone with the system are unsuccessful. Network connectivity issues have already been ruled out, however a system configuration issue is suspected.

What is causing the problem?

A. The virtual gateway application is not enabled.

B. The proper firmware has not been uploaded for this telephone.

C. The Line Terminal Proxy Server is not enabled for the node

D. The Datagram Transport Layer Security (DTLS) Policy off.

Answer: C



To know more about the 7003 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the High value 7003 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/7003/ (New Q&As Version)