Certleader 2018 New 70-535 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/70-535-dumps.html

Act now and download your Microsoft 70-535 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft 70-535 tutorials. Download Avant-garde Microsoft Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft 70-535 with a classic professional.

P.S. Breathing 70-535 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11IrtCXVV494R2dF_paASZSmu6w0iNVkq


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

You need to analyze Lucerneu2019s performance monitoring solution.

Which three applications should you monitor? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The Lucerne Media-D application

B. The data mining application

C. The Lucerne Media-W application

D. The Lucerne Media-M app

E. The Lucerne Media-N app

Answer: C,D,E

Explanation:

Monitor the web application and the mobile apps.

C: Lucerne Media W u2013 a web application that delivers media by using any browser

D: Lucerne Media M u2013 a mobile app that delivers media by using Windows Phone 8.1 E: Lucerne Media N u2013 a mobile app that delivers media by using an Android device

* Scenario:

/ Lucerne Publishing must be able to monitor the performance and usage of its customer- facing app.

/ Customers must be able to access all data by using a web application. They must also be able to access data by using a mobile app that is provided by Lucerne Publishing.


New Questions 3

You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements for data storage for the NorthRide app.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Remote App

B. Azure Service Bus

C. Azure Connect

D. Azure SQL Database

Answer: B

Explanation:

Service Bus queues are part of a broader Azure messaging infrastructure that supports queuing as well as publish/subscribe, Web service remoting, and integration patterns. Service Bus Queue support Push-style API (while Azure Queue messaging does not).

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh767287.aspx

Topic 6, Fourth CoffeeBackground

You are the new cloud architect for Fourth Coffee. I he company hosts an on-premises ASP.NET MVC web application to allow online purchases and to support their retail store operations.

The new chief information officer (CIO) has announced several initiatives for the new year, including a new mobile application, online training for retail store employees, and moving the current web application and other services to the cloud.

The marketing team hopes to see an increase in the up-time for the web application. The team would also like to allow users to use social-Nogms in addition to the current username and password system.

Fourth Coffee has chosen Microsoft Azure to support their initiatives.

Current environment

In the Azure portal, you create an Azure Mobile App for the API. You create a Service Bus queue in Azure and install the Azure Storage SDK for Nodejs.

Problem statements

The mobile team attempts to use continuous deployment with the Azure App Service and the new API project. They receive the following error message: "Unable to access 'http://fourthcoffeeapi.azurewebsites.net/': Failed to connect to https://fourthcoffeeapi.scm.azurewebsites.net/"

Business requirement Web Application

*You must increase up-time for the application.

*The application must support additional regions and languages.

*Marketing must be able to validate the web application before updates to the application

are published to the production environment.

Mobile

*The marketing team must be able to send frequent and timely updates to specific users and devices including Apple iPad. iPhone, Android. Windows, and Windows Phone devices.

*Users must be able to use their social accounts to sign in to the application. You must support Linkedln, Facebook and Google logons.

*The application must remain responsive, even during peak periods.

Training

Video streaming content must be made available and streamed to employeeu2019s browsers. Training content must only include on-demand streaming. There will be no live content.

Technical requirement Web Application

*You must update the deployment process to support cloud deployments.

*All data must be formatted as JSON during transport.

*You must implement Team Foundation Version Control (TFVC) as the version control system for the web application.

*Incoming messages to the API must be persisted to queue storage to ensure they are delivered and processed. You must restrict the size of messages between the mobile app and the API to no more than 5 gigabytes (GB).

*The web application must use geo-redundant replication.

Mobile

*You must use Node.js as a technology platform. You must support all mobile initiatives when possible.

*You must implement Git as the version control system for the mobile app.

*You must develop a REST API by using Node.js. Express, and MongoDB. You must use the Mobile Apps feature of the Azure App Service to host the API in Standard mode.

*You must implement the following Push Notification Services by using Azure Media Services:

*Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) for iPad and iPhone devices

*Google Cloud Messaging service (GCM) for Android devices

*Windows Notification Service (WNS) for Windows devices

*Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) for Windows Phone devices

Security and Disaster Recovery

*You must integrate the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

*You must implement the latest federated identity standards to provide authentication and authorization to applications.

*You must implement Multi-Factor Authentication.

*The web application and the API must be able to recover from a disaster.

Scaling

The web application and API must auto-scale according to the following rules:

*Scale up by one instance if CPU is above 70%.

*Scale down by one instance if CPU is below 50%.

Training

*Streaming must include Content Delivery Network (CDN) capabilities to support global

locations.

*Content must be encrypted and protected by using AES and PlayReady.

*Streaming must include one gigabit (GB) per second of dedicated egress capacity.

*All videos must use adaptive bitrate MP4 encoded content and include a streaming manifest file

(.ism).

*You must support the following streaming formats for video files: MPEG DASH, HI_S, Smooth Streaming, HDS. You must not need to re-encode the content.


New Questions 4

A company has a hybrid ASP.NET Web API application that is based on a software as a service (SaaS) offering.

Users report general issues with the data. You advise the company to implement live monitoring and use ad hoc queries on stored JSON data. You also advise the company to set up smart alerting to detect anomalies in the data.

You need to recommend a solution to set up smart alerting. What should you recommend?

A. Azure Site Recovery and Microsoft Operations Management Suit.

B. Azure Application Insight and Azure Log Analytics

C. Azure Data Lake Analytics and Microsoft Operations Management Suite.

D. Azure Security Center and Azure Data Lake Store.

Answer: D


New Questions 5

You are designing a solution that will interact with non-Windows applications over unreliable network connections. You have a security token for each non-Windows application.

You need to ensure that non-Windows applications retrieve messages from the solution.

Where should you retrieve messages?

A. An Azure Queue

B. The Azure Service Bus Queue

C. An Azure blob storage container that has a private access policy

D. Azure Table storage

Answer: B

Explanation:

Any Microsoft or non-Microsoft applications can use a Service Bus REST API to manage and access messaging entities over HTTPS.

By using REST applications based on non-Microsoft technologies (e.g. Java, Ruby, etc.) are allowed not only to send and receive messages from the Service Bus, but also to create or delete queues, topics and subscription in a given namespace.

References: https://code.msdn.microsoft.com/windowsazure/service-bus-explorer- f2abca5a


New Questions 6

You need to select an Azure compute provider for the Tailspin Toys Customer Analyzer app.

What should you use?

A. Microsoft Flow

B. Azure Batch

C. Azure Logic Apps

D. Azure Web Jobs

Answer: B


New Questions 7

You use a virtual network to extend an on-premises IT environment into the cloud. The virtual network has two virtual machines (VMs) that store sensitive data.

The data must only be available using internal communication channels. Internet access to those VMs is not permitted.

You need to ensure that the VMs cannot access Internet.

Which two options should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure ExpressRoute

B. network interface (NIC)

C. Source Network Address Translation (SNAT)

D. Network Security Groups (NSG)

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/expressroute/expressroute-introduction https://reticent.net.nz/prevent-internet-access-from-azure-virtual-machines/


New Questions 8

You need to configure the deployment of the storage analysis application. What should you do?

A. Create a new Mobile Service.

B. Configure the deployment from source control.

C. Add a new deployment slot.

D. Turn on continuous integration.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Scenario: Data analysis results:

The solution must provide a web service that allows applications to access the results of analysis.


New Questions 9

You need to ensure that the customer-facing website meets the scaling and deployment requirements. What should you do?

A. Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy websites in a single region.

B. Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy web apps in multiple regions that are nearest to the website visitor populations

C. Implement operational procedures to quickly deploy additional local instances of the web apps when you are notified by Traffic Manager

D. Deploy and maintain multiple web app instances in the largest Azure datacenters in North America, Europe, and Asia.

Answer: B

Explanation:

From scenario: Customers must have 24-hour access to media downloads regardless of their location or time zone.


New Questions 10

You are developing the application security review document.

You need to ensure that application data security requirements are met. What should you verify?

A. Azure SQL connections use an account that does have administrative access.

B. Connection strings use encryption and not trust server certificates.

C. Azure SQL connections use Azure Key Vault certificates for TLS.

D. Connection strings are not stored in application code.

Answer: B

Explanation: References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-security-tutorial


New Questions 11

You are designing an Azure Web App that includes many static content files.

The application is accessed from locations all over the world by using a custom domain name.

You need to recommend an approach for providing access to the static content with the least amount of

latency.

Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Place the static content in Azure Blob storage and enable Content Delivery Network (CDN) on the account.

B. Place the static content in Azure Table storage.

C. Configure a custom domain name that is an alias for the Azure Storage domain.

D. Configure a CNAME DNS record for the Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) domain.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/best-practices/cdn



To know more about the 70-535 dumps download, click here.

100% Avant-garde Microsoft 70-535 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/70-535-exam.html (New Q&As)