Certleader 2018 New 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html

We provide real ccie 400 101 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 400 101 ccie Exam quickly & easily. The passleader 400 101 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 400 101 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 400 101 dumps exam.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 400-101 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h-OA9Ro6TBApz0dd2dlBvMsr8153c6jy


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which two statements about asymmetric routing are true? (Choose two)

A. It can cause packet loss over stateful ICMP and UDP connections

B. It can cause packet loss when a stateful firewall is in use.

C. It can cause TCP connections to close.

D. It can cause packet loss when NAT is in use.

E. It is uncommon in large networks.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 5

Which two options are reasons to manipulate the delay metric instead of the bandwidth metric for EIGRP routing ? (Choose two)

A. because manipulating the bandwidth metric can also affect QoS.

B. because changes to the delay metric are propagated to all neighbors on a segment.

C. because the delay metric provides better handling for busty traffic.

D. because manipulating the bandwidth affects only a particular path.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 6

Which two options are benefits of moving the application development workload to the cloud?(Choose two.)

A. The application availability is not affected by the loss of a single virtual machine.

B. The workload can be moved or replicated easily.

C. it provides you full control over the software packages and vendor used.

D. :High availability and redundancy is handled by the hypervisor.

E. it provides a more secure environment.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 7

Refer to exhibit.

Which AS paths are matched by this access list?

A. the directly attached AS 65596 and any

B. the origin AS 64496 only

C. the origin AS 64996 and any ASs after AS 64496

D. the directly attached AS 64496 and any ASs directly attached to AS 64496

Answer: D



Question No: 8

Which two statements about the max-age time in IS-IS are true ?(Choose two)

A. The IS-IS max-age time is 20 minutes by default.

B. The IS-IS max-age time decrements from max-age to zero.

C. The IS-IS max-age time is 60 minutes by default.

D. The IS-IS max-age time increments from zero to max-age.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit. Which network script automation option or tool is used in the exhibit?

A. EEP

B. Python

C. Bash script

D. NETCONF

E. RESET

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

How can you configure this network this network so that customers can transparently extend their networks through the provider?

A. Configure eBGP peering among the CE routers.

B. Configure OSPF peering between the CE and PE routers.

C. Configure eBGP peering between the CE and PE routers.

D. Configure OTP on the CE routers.

Answer: D



Question No: 11

Which statement about the OSPF Loop-Free Alternate feature is true?

A. It is supported when traffic can be redirected to a primary neighbor

B. It is supported on routers that that are configured with virtual links

C. It is supported in VRF OSPF instances.

D. It is supported when a traffic engineering tunnel interface is protected

Answer: C



Question No: 12


Refer to the exhu00edbu00edt. Which statement correctly descru00edptu00edon how a router with this configuration treats packets if it does not know a path 172.16.12.5 and 192.168 3 2?

A. it routes the packet based on the packet's destinatu00edon usu00edng the routu00edng table

B. It drop the packet u00edmmedu00edately

C. It sends an ICMP source quench message

D. it routes the packet Into a loop and drops it when the JTL reaches zero

Answer: A



Question No: 13

Which two statements aretrue about control plane policing?(Choose two)

A. Access list that are used in po|1cies for control plane policing must not use the l g keyword

B. The log keyword can be used but the log-input keyword must not be used in policies for control plane policing

C. Packets denied by an explicit access control list entry do not progress to the next class in control plane policing

D. Control plane policing will affect only traffic that is destined to the route processor

Answer: A,C




To know more about the 400-101 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 838 Q&As Version)