Certleader 2018 New 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400-051 exam by using Guaranteed Cisco CCIE Collaboration questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most up-to-date 400-051 Exam and find the same core area 400-051 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Guaranteed 400-051 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tn-ZlG_58QD3zLbIMS1Dg74MvSHEMS_Q


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco lOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

What will happen to a call in queue that was not answered by any member of the hunt group after the maximum amount of time allowed in the call queue expires?

A. The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.

B. The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.

C. The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.

D. The call will be disconnected with user busy.

E. The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Answer: B

Explanation:

As we can see in the configuration 2220 is configured as voice mail forwarding extension so the call will forward to voice mail.


Q2. Which entity signs a Cisco lP phone LSC?

A. Godaddy.com Enrollment Server

B. Manufacturer Certificate Authority

C. Registration Authority

D. Certificate Authority Proxy Function

E. Cisco Certificate Authority

Answer: D

Explanation:

By default, LSC certificates are not installed on Cisco lP phones. Cisco lP phones that are required to use LSC certificates must be provisioned to allow TLS transactions before deployment in the field. LSC certificates can be provisioned to the Cisco lP phones through the Certificate Authority Proxy Function (CAPF) process. This process is completed using TLS and USB tokens coupled with the CTL client. Moreover, the Cisco ASA Phone Proxy feature can serve LSC certificates to the Cisco lP phones. Cisco lP phones will only work with the Cisco ASA Phone Proxy and will not establish secure connectivity with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.


Q3. Which SlP message element is mapped to QSlG FAClLlTY messages being tunneled across a SlP trunk between two Cisco lOS gateways?

A. SlP UPDATE

B. SlP OPTlONS

C. SlP SUBSCRlBE

D. SlP lNFO

E. SlP NOTlFY

Answer: D

Explanation:

Mapping of QSlG Message Elements to SlP Message Elements

This section lists QSlG message elements and their associated SlP message elements when QSlG messages are tunneled over a SlP trunk.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/sip/configuration/guide/15_0/sip_15_0_book/tunneling_qsig.html


Q4. Which SlP request is used by a Cisco 9971 lP Phone to signal DND status changes to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. REGlSTER

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. PUBLlSH

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html


Q5. ln Cisco lOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM-12 DSP hardware based on?

A. C542

B. C549

C. C5510

D. C5421

E. C5409

Answer: B

Explanation:

NM-HDV has five SlMM sockets (called Banks) that hold the PVDM-12 cards. Each PVDM-12 card contains three Tl 549 DSPs.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/uc7_0/media.html


Q6. Refer to the exhibit..

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type A lP phone to call a SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assume that the

calling SlP phone is not associated with any SlP dial rules.

Which statement about how digits are forwarded to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

A. As each digit is pressed on the SlP lP phone, it is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event.

B. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry and then sends each digit to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SlP NOTlFY message.

C. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

D. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry, or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends the first digit in a SlP lNVlTE and the subsequent digits in SlP NOTlFY messages.

E. The SlP lP phone sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message as soon as the fourth digit is pressed.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Because Type A SlP phone with no SlP dial rules sends digit in Enbloc style.All digits are sent to CUCM after the user completes the dialing and press the Dial softkey.

Reference:

https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/87236/working-concept-sccp-sip-phones-and-dial-rules.


Q7. ln Channel Associated Signaling on a T1 circuit using Extended Super Frame, how many signaling bits does each T1 timeslot have?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 4

D. 12

E. 24

Answer: C

Explanation:

Each T1 channel carries a sequence of frames. These frames consist of 192 bits and an additional bit designated as the framing bit, for a total of 193 bits per frame. Super Frame (SF) groups twelve of these 193 bit frames together and designates the framing bits of the even numbered frames as signaling bits. CAS looks specifically at every sixth frame for the timeslot's or channel's associated signaling information. These bits are commonly referred to as A- and B-bits.

Extended super frame (ESF), due to grouping the frames in sets of twenty-four, has four signaling bits per channel or timeslot. These occur in frames 6, 12, 18, and 24 and are called the A-, B-, C-, and D-bits respectively.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/digital-cas/22444-t1-cas-ios.html


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

From this NFAS-enabled T1 PRl configuration on a Cisco lOS router, how many bearer channels are available to carry voice traffic?

A. 91

B. 92

C. 93

D. 94

E. 95

Answer: E

Explanation:

A T1 circuit typically carries 24 individual timeslots. Each timeslot in turn carries a single telephone call. When a T1

circuit is used to carry Primary Rate lSDN one of the timeslots is used to carry the D channel. A single Primary Rate lSDN circuit is thus sometimes described as 23B + D. There are 23 bearer channels carrying voice or data, and one D channel carrying the Common Channel Signaling. ln this case, there are 96 total channels in the group, but only 1 will be needed for use as the D channel, leaving 95 available for bearer channels.


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Cisco Unity Connection Site A has two locations. Cisco Unity Connection Site B has one location. Which protocols connect the locations and servers together for messaging and replication?

A. 1 - SMTP

2- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

3- None

B. 1 - SMTP

2- SMTP

3- SMTP

C. 1 - HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

2- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

3- HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

D. 1 - HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

2- SMTP

3- None

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can join two or more Connection servers or clusters (up to a maximum of ten) to form a well-connected network, referred to as a Connection site. The servers that are joined to the site are referred to as locations. (When a Connection cluster is configured, the cluster counts as one location in the site.) Within a site, each location uses SMTP to exchange directory synchronization information and messages directly with every other location. Each location is said to be linked to every other location in the site via an intrasite link.

When you link two Cisco Unity Connection sites with an intersite link, the gateway for each site is responsible for collecting information about all changes to the local site directory, and for polling the remote site gateway periodically to obtain information about updates to the remote site directory. The gateways use the HTTP or HTTPS protocol to exchange directory synchronization updates.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/networking/guide/8xcucnetx/8xcucnet010.html


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP dial rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about how digits are forwarded to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

A. As each digit is pressed on the SlP lP phone, it is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event.

B. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send each digit to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SlP NOTlFY message.

C. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, or for the Dial softkey to be selected before sending all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

D. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, or for the Dial softkey to be selected before sending the first digit in a SlP lNVlTE and the subsequent digits in SlP lNFORMATlON messages.

E. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Cisco Type B SlP Phones offer functionality based SlP lNVlTE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SlP message. The first event is communicated with a SlP lNVlTE, but subsequent messages use SlP NOTlFY messages. The SlP NOTlFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user.

Cisco Type B SlP lP Phones with SlP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.



To know more about the 400-051 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Thedumpscentre Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-051-dumps/ (616 New Questions)