Certleader 2018 New 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html

Certleader offers free demo for ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam. "SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)", also known as ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 208 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 208 dumps exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Realistic 300-208 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1abDun0Q5e_9fOnUrr2fscuPXt5cVTrAa


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

The links outside the TrustSec area in the given SGA architecture are unprotected. On which two links does EAC take place? (Choose two.)

A. between switch 2 and switch 3

B. between switch 5 and host 2

C. between host 1 and switch 1

D. between the authentication server and switch 4

E. between switch 1 and switch 2

F. between switch 1 and switch 5

Answer: A,B



Question No: 15

Which command in the My Devices Portal can restore a previously lost device to the network?

A. Reset

B. Found

C. Reinstate

D. Request

Answer: C



Question No: 16

When using endpoint access control, which two access methods are valid for authentication and authorization?

(Choose two.)

A. Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication

B. Protected extensible authentication

C. MAC Authentication Bypass

D. Password Authentication Protocol Bypass

E. Web authentication

Answer: C,E



Question No: 17

Which mechanism does Cisco ISE use to force a device off the network if it is reported lost or stolen?

A. CoA

B. dynamic ACLs

C. SGACL

D. certificate revocation

Answer: A



Question No: 18

Which option is a recommended agent for guest posture assessment?

A. Windows Web Agent

B. Mac OSX Agent

C. Mac OSX Web Agent

D. Windows NAC Agent

Answer: A



Question No: 19

Which command defines administrator CLI access in ACS5.x?

A. Application reset-passwd acs username

B. username username password password role admin

C. username username password plain password role admin

D. password-policy

Answer: C



Question No: 20

Which two options enable security group tags to the assigned to a session?

A. Firewall

B. DHCP

C. ACL

D. Source VLAN

E. ISE

Answer: A,E



Question No: 21

Which components must be selected for a client provisioning policy to do a Posture check on the Cisco ISE?

A. Configuration Wizard, Wizard Profile

B. Remediation Actions, Posture Requirements

C. Operating System, Posture Requirements

D. Agent, Profile, Compliance Module

Answer: D



Question No: 22

Which operating system type needs access to the Internet to download the application that is required for BYOD on-boarding?

A. iOS

B. OSX

C. Android

D. Windows

Answer: C



Question No: 23

What two values does Cisco recommend you adjust and test to set the optimal timeout value for your networku2019s

specific 802.1X MAB deployment?

A. Max-reath-req

B. Supp-timeout

C. Max-req

D. Tx-period

E. Server-timeout

Answer: A,D




To know more about the 300-208 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Realistic 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/ (New 287 Q&As Version)