Certleader 2018 New 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html

Exam Code: cisco 300 208 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 208 dumps Exam.

P.S. Verified 300-208 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Security Group Access requires which three syslog messages to be sent to Cisco ISE? (Choose three.)

A. IOS-7-PROXY_DROP

B. AP-1-AUTH_PROXY_DOS_ATTACK

C. MKA-2-MACDROP

D. AUTHMGR-5-MACMOVE

E. ASA-6-CONNECT_BUILT

F. AP-1-AUTH_PROXY_FALLBACK_REQ

Answer: B,D,F


New Questions 13

When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor?

A. It is compared to the total certainty metric of an individual endpoint to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

B. It is compared to the assigned certainty value of an individual endpoint in a device database to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

C. It is used to compare the policy condition to other active policies.

D. It is used to determine the likelihood that an endpoint is an active, trusted device on the network.

Answer: A


New Questions 14

You are installing Cisco ISE on nodes that will be used in a distributed deployment. After the initial bootstrap process, what state will the Cisco ISE nodes be in?

A. Remote

B. Policy service

C. Administration

D. Standalone

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Which term describes a software application that seeks connectivity to the network via a network access device?

A. authenticator

B. server

C. supplicant

D. WLC

Answer: C


New Questions 16

What type of identity group is the Blacklist identity group?

A. endpoint

B. user

C. blackhole

D. quarantine

E. denied systems

Answer: A


New Questions 17

In the command 'aaa authentication default group tacacs local', how is the word 'default' defined?

A. Command set

B. Group name

C. Method list

D. Login type

Answer: C


New Questions 18

What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?

A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.

B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.

C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.

D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.

Answer: B


New Questions 19

What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identify certificate on an ISE device?

A. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

B. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

C. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

D. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

Answer: A


New Questions 20

How many bits are in a security group tag?

A. 64

B. 8

C. 16

D. 32

Answer: C


New Questions 21

What are the four code fields which identify the type of an EAP packet?

A. Request, Reply, Accept, Reject

B. Request, Reply, Success, Failure

C. Request, Response, Success, Failure

D. Request, Response. Accept Reject

Answer: C



To know more about the 300-208 dumps download, click here.

100% Up to date Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/ (New 287 Q&As)