Certleader 2018 New 300-135 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-135-dumps.html

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf exam by using Guaranteed Cisco TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf Exam and find the same core area cisco 300 135 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-135 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b8IflMM01Yv-CELfeZXF0P5UV8NaZBSU


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. Scenario:

You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn't appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.

Examine the configuration on R5. Router R5 do not see any route entries learned from R4; what could be the issue?

A. HSRP issue between R5 and R4

B. There is an OSPF issue between R5and R4

C. There is a DHCP issue between R5 and R4

D. The distribute-list configured on R5 is blocking route entries

E. The ACL configured on R5 is blocking traffic for the subnets advertised from R4.

Answer: B

Explanation:

If we issue the u201cshow ip routeu201d and u201cshow ip ospf neighboru201d commands on R5, we see that there are no learned OSPF routes and he has no OSPF neighbors.


Q4. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble

ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. BGP

B. NTP

C. IP NAT

D. IPv4 OSPF Routing

E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution

F. IPv6 OSPF Routing

G. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.


Q5. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. BGP

B. NTP

C. IP NAT

D. IPv4 OSPF Routing

E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution

F. IPv6 OSPF Routing

G. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1 under router the BGP process Change neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 statement to neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002


Q6. You examine the port statistics on a Cisco Catalyst switch and notice an excessive number of frames are being dropped. Which of the following are possible reasons for the drops?

A. Unknown destination MAC address

B. Bad cabling

C. MAC forwarding table is full

D. Port configured for half duplex

E. Port configured for full duplex

F. Network congestion

Answer: B,F


Q7. Which of the following are not true OSPF LSA rules?

A. OSPF LSA type 5 triggers an LSA type 7 at an ABR between an NSSA and the backbone area.

B. OSPF LSA type 1 triggers an LSA type 3 at an ABR.

C. OSPF LSA type 7 triggers an LSA type 5 at an ABR between an NSSA and the backbone area.

D. OSPF LSA type 3 triggers an LSA type 4 at an ABR.

E. OSPF LSA type 5 triggers an LSA type 7 at an A5BR but only in N5SAs.

F. OSFP LSA type 2 triggers an LSA type 3 at an ABR.

Answer: A,D,E


Q8. Which of the following are TACACS+ characteristics? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Cisco proprietary

B. Standards-based protocol

C. Provides separate services for authentication, authorization, and accounting

D. Encrypts only the password

E. Uses UDP for a transport layer

F. Encrypts the entire packet

Answer: A,C,F


Q9. You enabled CDP on two Cisco Routers which are connected to each other. The Line and Protocol status for the interfaces on both routers show as UP but the routers do not see each other a CDP neighbors. Which layer of the OSI model does the problem most likely exist?

A. Physical

B. Session

C. Application

D. Data-Link

E. Network

Answer: D

Explanation:

CDP is a protocol that runs over Layer 2 (the data link layer) on all Cisco routers, bridges, access servers, and switches. CDP allows network management applications to discover

Cisco devices that are neighbors of already known devices, in particular, neighbors running lower-layer, transparent protocols. With CDP, network management applications can learn the device type and the SNMP agent address of neighboring devices. This feature enables applications to send SNMP queries to neighboring devices. In this case, the line protocol is up which means that the physical layer is operational (layer 1) but the data link layer is not.

Reference: u201cConfiguring CDPu201d

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12.1E/native/configuration/ guide/cdp.html


Q10. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to fault condition?

A. Under the interface Serial 0/0/0.23 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 command.

B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.12 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 12 command.

C. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the network 2026::1:/122 area 0 command.

D. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter no passive-interface default command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23


Q11. Which of the following are common issues that should be considered when establishing or troubleshooting site-to-site VPNs? (Choose all that apply.)

A. User authentication

B. Overlapping IP address space

C. GRE or IPsec configuration

D. MTU size

E. VPN client software

F. Authentication server configured ly

Answer: B,C,D


Q12. Which of the following management types can be used to deploy appropriate quality- of-service solutions to make the most efficient use of bandwidth?

A. Fault management

B. Accounting management

C. Operations management

D. Performance management

E. Security management

F. Configuration management

Answer: D



To know more about the 300-135 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-135 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-135/ (New 146 Q&As Version)