Certleader 2018 New 300-135 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-135-dumps.html

Ucertify offers free demo for 300 135 dumps exam. "TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks", also known as cisco 300 135 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 135 dumps exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp 300 135 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Top Quality 300-135 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BNfdP-dYaYDxxYw2CbIPONm9qPz9JsvY


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. Which of the following characteristics describe the Root Guard feature? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The port must be put into forwarding state manually after root-inconsistent state has been corrected.

B. A Root Guard port receiving superior BPDU goes into a root-inconsistent state.

C. A Root Guard port receiving inferior BPDU goes into a root-inconsistent state.

D. While the port is in a root-inconsistent state no user data is sent across that port.

E. The port returns to a forwarding state if inferior BPDUs stop.

F. It should be applied to all switch ports.

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Reference: Spanning Tree Protocol Root Guard Enhancementhttp://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_tech_note09186a 00800ae96b.shtml


Q2. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241

address.

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. Ipv4 OSPF Routing

D. Ipv4 EIGRP Routing.

E. Ipv4 Route Redistribution.

F. Ipv6 RIP Routing

G. Ipv6 OSPF Routing

H. Ipv4 and Ipv6 Interoperability

I. Ipv4 layer 3 security.

Answer: B

Explanation:

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP


Q3. Which of the following is a valid host IPv6 address? (Choose all that apply.)

A. ff02:a:b:c::l/64

B. 2001:aaaa: 1234:456c: 1/64

C. 2001:000a:lb2c::/64

D. 2fff:f:f:f::f/64

E. ff02:33ab:l:32::2/128

F. 2001:bad:2345:a:b::cef/128

Answer: B,F

Explanation: Option B is valid, assuming theres a faulty colon : in the IPv6 Address, just before the last 1, that is: 2001:aaaa:1234:456c::1/64Option F is valid, dispite its odd network mask (128 bits), sometimes used in tunnel links.

Incorrect:

Option A is invalid, since it is a Multicast addressOption C seems to be invalid because the 3rd group of characters includes an l (lb2c), but if it is a 1 instead of an l (faulty scan) and the required options are 3 instead of 2, then this address is still valid (2001:000a:1b2c::/64), because the 4th group of characters would be 0000 (remember that we can represent a continuous sequence of zeros by ::).Option D is definitely invalid since it is a reserved address. As states the IANA online :document about the IPv6 Unicast Global Addresses, the range below is reserved, not allocated to any RIR (Regional Internet Registry): 2E00:0000::/7 IANA 1999-07-01 RESERVED

Reference: http://www.iana.org/assignments/ipv6-unicast-address-assignments/ipv6-

unicast-address-assignments.txt


Q4. Which of the following commands provides data plane information required to forward a packet to a specific ip address?

A. sh ip route

B. sh ip cef <ip_address>

C. sh adjacency <ip_address>

D. sh ip route <ip_addres$>

E. sh ip adjacency </p_address>

F. sh ip cef <mac_addrQss> <ip_address>

Answer: B


Q5. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Disable auto summary on the EIGRP process

B. Enable EIGRP on the FastEthernet0/0 and FastEthernet0/1 interface using the no passive-interface command.

C. Change the AS number on the EIGRP routing process from 1 to 10 to much the AS number used on DSW1 and DSW2.

D. Under the EIGRP process, delete the network 10.1.4.0 0.0.0.255 command and enter the network 10.1.4.4 0.0.0.252 and 10.1.4.8 0.0.0.252 commands.

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.


Q6. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. IPv4 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing

E. IPv4 Route Redistribution

F. IPv6 RIP Routing

G. IPv6 OSPF Routing

H. IPv4 and IPv6 Interoperability

I. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: E

Explanation:

On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need to change name of route- map to resolve the issue. It references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP.

Topic 14, Ticket 9 : EIGRP AS number

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 From Client PC we can ping 10.2.1.254

u2711 But IP 10.2.1.3 is not able to ping from R4, R3, R2, R1

u2711 This clearly shows problem at R4 Kindly check routes in EIGRP there are no routes of eigrp.

u2711 Check the neighborship of EIGRP on R4; there are no neighbor seen from DSW1

& DSW2 check the running config of EIGRP protocol it shows EIGRP AS 1 processu2026. Now check on DSW1 & DSW2

On DSW1 only one Eigrp neighbour is there with DSW2 but its not with R4u2026

u2711 From above snapshot & since R4 has EIGRP AS number 1 due to which neighbour is not happening.

u2711 Change required: On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.


Q7. Which of the following commands will restore a previously archived configuration by replacing the running configuration with the archived configuration?

A. configure archive running-config

B. configure replace

C. copy archive running config

D. copy startup-config running-config

E. copy tftp running-config

F. configure tftp running-config

Answer: B


Q8. You are troubleshooting an issue with a GRE tunnel between R1 and R2 and find that

routing is OK on all intermediary routers. The tunnel is up on R1, but down on R2. Which two possible issues can prevent the tunnel from coming up? (Choose Two)

A. The tunnel does not come up unless traffic is sent through it.

B. The tunnel source interface is down on R2.

C. No specific route interface is down on R2.

D. R2 does not know how to reach the tunnel destination.

E. The tunnel keep alive timer doesnu2019t match on R1 and R2.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Four Different Tunnel States

There are four possible states in which a GRE tunnel interface can be:

1. Up/up - This implies that the tunnel is fully functional and passes traffic. It is both adminstratively up and it's protocol is up as well.

2. Adminstratively down/down - This implies that the interface has been administratively shut down.

3. Up/down - This implies that, even though the tunnel is administratively up, something causes the line protocol on the interface to be down.

4. Reset/down - This is usually a transient state when the tunnel is reset by software. This usually happens when the tunnel is misconfigured with a Next Hop Server (NHS) that is it's own IP address.

When a tunnel interface is first created and no other configuration is applied to it, the interface is not shut by default:

Topic 2, Troubleshooting VTP

14.A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

Which of statement is true regarding STP issue identified with switches in the given topology?

A. Loopguard configured on the New_Switch places the ports in loop inconsistent state

B. Rootguard configured on SW1 places the ports in root inconsistent state

C. Bpduguard configured on the New_Switch places the access ports in error-disable

D. Rootguard configured on SW2 places the ports in root inconsistent state


Q9. FCAPS is a network maintenance model defined by ISO. It stands for which of the following?

A. Fault Management

B. Action Management

C. Configuration Management

D. Protocol Management

E. Security Management

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

The FCAPS maintenance model consists of the following:

FCAPS Maintenance Tasks:

u2711 Fault u2013 collect info from routers and switches, email at threshold limits, respond to trouble tickets

u2711 Configuration u2013 log changes to network h/w or s/w. alert relevant folks of planned changes

u2711 Accounting u2013 invoice users

u2711 Performance u2013 monitor network performance and deploy QoS

u2711 Security u2013 deploy firewall, VPN, IPS, create security policy, use AAA to validate credentials, etc.


Q10. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1, for IPV4 authentication of OSPF the command is missing and required to configure-

----- ip ospf authentication message-digest



To know more about the 300-135 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 300-135 Exam with Certifytools Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-135-exam.html (129 New Questions)