Certleader 2018 New 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html

Proper study guides for Update Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certified begins with Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Practical examcollection 300 115 questions by making you pass the ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf test at your first time. Try the free 300 115 dumps demo right now.

P.S. Practical 300-115 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CfKI5pbjCPmPD71IOn4nWDyRdJ9zMspQ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 22)

Q12. What is the command for configuring root guard?

A. (config) spanning-tree guard root

B. (config-if) spanning-tree guard root

Answer: B



Q13. After port security is deployed throughout an enterprise campus, the network team has been overwhelmed with port reset requests. They decide to configure the network to automate the process of re-enabling user ports. Which command accomplishes this task?

A. switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 180

B. switch(config)# errdisable recovery cause psecure-violation

C. switch(config)# switchport port-security protect

D. switch(config)# switchport port-security aging type inactivity

E. switch(config)# errdisable recovery cause security-violation

Answer: B



Q14. An access switch has been configured with an EtherChannel port. After configuring SPAN to monitor this port, the network administrator notices that not all traffic is being replicated to the management server. What is a cause for this issue?

A. VLAN filters are required to ensure traffic mirrors effectively.

B. SPAN encapsulation replication must be enabled to capture EtherChannel destination traffic.

C. The port channel can be used as a SPAN source, but not a destination.

D. RSPAN must be used to capture EtherChannel bidirectional traffic.

Answer: C



Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the SPAN configuration on a Cisco switch?

A. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 only for VLAN 3.

B. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 for all VLANs except VLAN 3.

C. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 only for VLAN 3.

D. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 for all VLANs except VLAN 3.

Answer: A



Q16. Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a device failure.

What is the virtual mac-address of HSRP group 1?

A. 0000.0c07.ac02

B. 4000.0000.0010

C. 0000.0c07.ac01

D. 4000.0000.ac01

E. 4000.0000.ac02

F. 0000.0c07.0010

Answer: B



Q17. An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?

A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.

B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.

C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.

D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.

E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.

Answer: E



Q18. When you configure private VLANs on a switch, which port type connects the switch to the gateway router?

A. promiscuous

B. community

C. isolated

D. trunked

Answer: A



Q19. Which statement describes one major issue that VTP can cause in an enterprise network when a new switch is introduced in the network in VTP mode server?

A. It can cause network access ports to go into err-disabled state.

B. It can cause a network-wide VLAN configuration change if the revision number on the new switch is higher.

C. It can cause a network-wide VLAN configuration change if the revision number on the new switch is lower.

D. It can cause routing loops.

Answer: B



Q20. Which statement is correct about 802.1Q trunking?

A. Both switches must be in the same VTP domain.

B. The encapsulation type of both ends of the trunk does not have to match.

C. The native VLAN on both ends of the trunk must be VLAN 1.

D. 802.1Q trunking can only be configured on a Layer 2 port.

E. In 802.1Q trunking, all VLAN packets are tagged on the trunk link, except the native VLAN.

Answer: E



Q21. Which two statements apply to topology-based switching?

A. It is functionally equivalent to Cisco Express Forwarding

B. It is the preferred switching mode in Cisco multilayer switches

C. It uses Loop free protocol for switching

D. disabled by default

Answer: A,B



Q22. Which command does a network engineer use to verify the spanning-tree status for VLAN 10?

A. switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10

B. switch# show spanning-tree bridge

C. switch# show spanning-tree brief

D. switch# show spanning-tree summary

E. switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10 brief

Answer: A




To know more about the 300-115 dumps download, click here.

100% Update Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 416 Q&As)