Certleader 2018 New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html

High quality of ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf answers materials and courses for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp dumps 300 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!

P.S. High quality 300-101 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g3xBE0KhVLL-l1SXbBZMbJhQ4SK2THNQ


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. Which keyword of the aaa authentication ppp command supports PAP only?

A. line

B. krb5

C. local

D. local-case

E. enable

Answer: B


Q2. When policy-based routing (PBR) is being configured,

Which three criteria can the set command specify? (Choose three.)

A. all interfaces through which the packets can be routed

B. all interfaces in the path toward the destination

C. adjacent next hop router in the path toward the destination

D. all routers in the path toward the destination

E. all networks in the path toward the destination

F. type of service and precedence in the IP packets

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation:

Configuring Policy-Based Routing (PBR):

You can configure PBR by following these steps. Some of the steps may be omitted depending on your application for PBR. For this example, note the set condition options listed is step 3 (answers are bolded).

Step1

Define and configure the route map needed for the policy. This is accomplished with the route-map command, as discussed previously.

Step2

Define and configure the match statements the route map will use. The most common

match statements used are the following: match ip address [access-list number]

The match ip address is used to call a standard, extended, or expanded-range ACL. match length [min_packet_length_0-2147483647] [max_packet_length_0-2147483647]

The match length is used to match the Layer 3 packet length, in bytes, with all associated headers and trailers included. You must enter the minimum and maximum packet length. Use the match length command to policy route traffic based on packet size. You can deploy this to route traffic with large or small packet sizes to specific areas of the network. Step3

Configure and define the new routing policy with set commands. Multiple set commands may be used; if multiple commands are used, they are executed in the following order:

set ip {precedence [value_0-7 | name] | tos [value_0-8 | name]} set ip next-hop ip_address

set interface interface_name

set ip default next-hop ip_address set default interface interface_name

Set ip precedence {[1-7]|[routine|critical|flash|flash- override|immediate|internet|network|priority]}


Q3. Which three statements about IPv6 EIGRP are true? (Choose Three)

A. EIGRP neighbor relationships are formed using the link-local address.

B. EIGRP neighbor relationships can be formed only on the configured IPv6 address.

C. It supports EUI-64 addresses only.

D. EIGRP route advertisement is configured under the interface configuration.

E. An IPv6 EIGRP router ID is required.

F. EIGRP route advertisement is configured under the ipv6 router eigrp configuration.

Answer: A,C,D


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

The excerpt was taken from the routing table of router SATX. Which option ensures that routes from 51.51.51.1 are preferred over routes from 52.52.52.2?

A. SATX(config-router)#distance 90 51.51.51.1 0.0.0.0

B. SATX(config-router)#distance 89.52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0

C. SATX(config-router)#distance 90.52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0

D. SATX(config-router)#administrative distance 91 51.51.51 0.0.0.0

E. SATX(config-router)#distance 89 51.51.51.1 0.0.0.0

F. SATX(config-router)#administrative distance 91 52.52.52.2 0.0.0.0

Answer: E


Q5. Refer to the Exhibit.

Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. R1 synchronizes with systems that include authentication key 5 in their packets.

B. R1 acts as an authoritative clock with a priority ID of 1.

C. R1 acts as an authoritative clock at stratum 5.

D. R1 is the NTP client for a stratum 1 server.

Answer: C


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?

A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets.

B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets.

C. The sampler matched 10 packets, each one randomly chosen from every 100-second interval.

D. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 seconds.

Answer: A


Q7. Which type of traffic does DHCP snooping drop?

A. discover messages

B. DHCP messages where the source MAC and client MAC do not match

C. traffic from a trusted DHCP server to client

D. DHCP messages where the destination MAC and client MAC do not match

Answer: B


Q8. If you configure one router in your network with the auto-cost reference bandwidth 100 command, which effect on the data path is true?

A. The data path remains the same for all links.

B. The data path changes for 10 Mbps links only.

C. The data path changes for all links.

D. The data path changes for 10 Gbps links only.

Answer: C


Q9. Which option is the minimum logging level that displays a log message when an ACL drops an incoming packet?

A. Level 6

B. Level 5

C. Level 7

D. Level 3

Answer: A


Q10. A network engineer executes the command show ip eigrp vrf purple topology. Which type of information is displayed as a result?

A. routes for a global routing table.

B. updates that were sent for a specific routing table.

C. active neighbors for a global routing table.

D. route successors for a specific routing table.

Answer: D



To know more about the 300-101 dumps download, click here.

100% Most recent Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (New 487 Q&As)