Certleader 2018 New 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html

Proper study guides for Improve Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certified begins with Cisco 300 075 vce preparation products which designed to deliver the Exact 300 075 ciptv2 questions by making you pass the 300 075 dump test at your first time. Try the free 300 075 vce demo right now.

P.S. Exact 300-075 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder. Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)

A. < >

B. &

C. %

D. #

E. $

F. @

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 10

When Cisco Extension Mobility is implemented, which CSS is used for calling privileges?

A. The user device profile line CSS combined with the device CSS of the physical phone used to log in the extension mobility user.

B. The user device profile device CSS combined with the line CSS of the physical phone used to log in the extension mobility user.

C. Only the user device profile device CSS is used.

D. The combined line/device CSS of the physical phone is used to log in the extension mobility user.

E. The combined line/device CSS of the user device profile.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls.

Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN?

A. Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which two locations are the best locations that an end user can use to determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration

B. IP phone display

C. Cisco Unified SRST Router

D. Cisco Unified MGCP Fallback Router

E. physical IP phone settings

Answer: B,E

Explanation: Incorrect: ACD

IP Phone display and Physical phone IP settings are two locations were an end user can determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode.

Link: http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/telephony/1587050757/survivable-remote-site-telephony-srst/529


Question No: 13

How many hosted DN patterns per cluster does Cisco Unified Communications Manager allow you to configure?

A. 500

B. 1000

C. 1500

D. 2000

E. 2500

F. 5000

Answer: D


Question No: 14

When implementing a dial plan for multisite deployments, what must be present for SRST to work successfully?

A. dial peers that address all sites in the multisite cluster

B. translation patterns that apply to the local PSTN for each gateway

C. incoming and outgoing COR lists

D. configuration of the gateway as an MGCP gateway

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?

A. Use the command bandwidth 10.

B. Use the command bandwidth 1280.

C. Use the command bandwidth 160.

D. Use the command bandwidth session 10.

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which Cisco IOS command is used to verify that a SAF Forwarder that is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager has established neighbor relations with an adjacent SAF Forwarder?

A. show eigrp service-family ipv4 neighbors

B. show eigrp address-family ipv4 neighbors

C. show voice saf dndball

D. show saf neighbors

E. show ip saf neighbors

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCDE

Router# show eigrp service-family ipv4 4453 neighbors

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/command/reference/saf_s1.html


Question No: 17

A voice-mail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters.

Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voice mail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.

D. Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which statement is true when device mobility mode is enabled or disabled in the Phone Configuration window?

A. The device mobility mode phone settings take precedence over the service parameter settings.

B. The service parameter settings take precedence over the device mobility mode phone settings.

C. The combined service parameter settings and the device mobility mode phone settings will be used.

D. The default settings will be used due to the conflicts.

Answer: A



To know more about the 300-075 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Exact 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 420 Q&As Version)