Certleader 2018 New 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html

Master the 300 070 ciptv1 pdf CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam price. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 070 ciptv1 questions in our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. High value 300-070 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. gateways

B. route groups

C. virtual machine servers

D. IP phones

Answer: A,B



Question No: 7

What is the best tool to test end verify a dial plan during the implementing phase?

A. Translator X

B. CUCM Dialed Number Analyzer.

C. Real-Time Monitoring Tool.

D. Cisco Prime Collaboration Tool.

Answer: B



Question No: 8

Which dial plan function is used to restrict calls that are made by a lobby phone to internal extensions only?

A. Path selection.

B. Endpoint addressing.

C. Manipulation of dialed destination.

D. Calling privileges.

Answer: D



Question No: 9

Which DSCP classification is defined in RFC 2474?

A. DSCP CS3.

B. DSCP 0.

C. DSCP AF11.

D. DSCP CS6.

E. DSCP EF.

F. DSCP CS2.

G. DSCP CS1.

H. DSCP AF21.

Answer: A



Question No: 10

Which three devices are analyzed by the Cisco Unified Communications Dialed Number Analyzer?

(Choose three.)

A. gatekeeper

B. remote destination

C. CTI route point

D. trunk

E. phone

F. gateway

Answer: D,E,F



Question No: 11

When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?

A. route pattern 1XXX

B. route pattern 12[123]X

C. translation pattern 12[123]X

D. translation pattern 1XXX

E. directory number 12345

Answer: C



Question No: 12

Which codec provides native WebRTC-based video chat support in browsers such as Mozilla

Firefox?

A. H.265

B. WMV

C. H.264

D. G.711

E. H.323

Answer: C



Question No: 13

What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)

A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.

B. It is highly scalable.

C. RTCP is scalable.

D. It provides many different levels of quality.

E. RSVP is not scalable.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 14

Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2011, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: B



Question No: 15

Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)

A. jsmith@cisco.com

B. tel:98765@cisco.com

C. phone:98765@cisco.com

D. sip:12345@10.10.10.10:5060;user=phone

E. sip:bob.cisco.com

Answer: A,B,D




To know more about the 300-070 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the High value 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)