Certleader 2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-602-dumps.html

We provide real 2V0-602 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass VMware 2V0-602 Exam quickly & easily. The 2V0-602 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our VMware 2V0-602 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 2V0-602 exam.

P.S. Exact 2V0-602 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SMFgsWPaZL_55Hp7rJyuTbuMG7W4UFt3


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

A vSphere Administrator notices that sometimes they receive poor network throughput for multiple port groups that reside on a vSwitch with multiple physical uplinks (vmnics). The configuration on the ESXi host is identical to other hosts that are working properly in the same cluster.

What should be done next?

A. Restart Management agents in ESXi Using Direct Console User Interface (DCUI).

B. Add additional port groups to the vSwitch.

C. Alter the failover order of the vmnics until a bad vmnic is found.

D. Add additional resources to the virtual machines that are powered on.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

The Triggered Alarm on the VM shows Virtual Machine Consolidation needed status. How would an administrator recover from this event?

A. This must be done from the command line.

B. The only possible method is to clone the VM.

C. In the vSphere WebClient, open Snapshot Manager of the VM and then use the Delete all button.

D. In the vSphere WebClient select VM, right-clickSnapshotsConsolidate.

Answer: D


New Questions 6

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is implementing a new eight-node cluster for

business critical applications. Each server will be configured with two 10 GbE network adapters and will utilize iSCSI for storage on one subnet.

Which feature is required to implement this solution?

A. Storage DRS

B. LACP

C. Network I/O Control

D. VMkernel Port Binding

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which three object types can be stored in the Content Library? (Choose three.)

A. vDS backups

B. VM templates

C. vAPP templates

D. ISO files

Answer: B,C,D


New Questions 8

Which three functions are provided by Storage DRS? (Choose three.)

A. space load balancing among datastores within a datastore cluster

B. VM disk sizing recommendations for virtual machines in datastores within a datastore cluster

C. I/O load balancing among datastores within a datastore cluster

D. snapshot consolidation recommendations among datastores within a datastore cluster

E. initial placement recommendations for virtual disks based on space and I/O workload

Answer: A,C,E


New Questions 9

Which are two requirements for vMotion without shared storage? (Choose two.)

A. The source host must have access to the destination storage.

B. The hosts must be licensed with vSphere Enterprise Plus.

C. The destination host must have access to any RDM LUNs.

D. The source and destination hosts must have identical CPUs.

E. Hosts must be running vSphere 5.1 or later.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 10

Which two statements are true when configuring a virtual flash resources (vFlash)? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Machines cannot reside on the virtual flash resource.

B. Only Shared Storage can be configured as a virtual flash resource.

C. vSphere DRS does not support vFlash resources.

D. vFlash resources are managed at the ESXi host level.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 11

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator sees the following output in esxtop:

What does the %RDY column represent?

A. CPU Cycle Wait Percentage

B. CPU Utilization

C. CPU Ready

D. Idle CPU Percentage

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Which of the following are valid iSCSI adapter types for vSphere? (Choose three.)

A. Software

B. Independent Hardware

C. Converged Network Adapter

D. Dependent Hardware

E. iSCSI HBA

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 13

One of your virtual machines 9VM) has performance issues and sometimes in unresponsive.

Which VM file must be checked in order to find the root cause?

A. vpxd.log

B. ds.log

C. vminst.log

D. vmware.log

Answer: C



To know more about the 2V0-602 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 2V0-602 Exam with Dumpscollection Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/2V0-602/ ( New Questions)