Certleader 2018 New 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html

Ucertify offers free demo for ccna security 210 260 official cert guide exam. "IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security", also known as ccna security pdf 210 260 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna security 210 260 book exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna security pdf 210 260 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 210 260 home lab files exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Download 210-260 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which two statements about the self zone on a Cisco zone-based policy firewall are true? (Choose Two)

A. Multiple interfaces can be assigned to the self zone.

B. Traffic entering the self zone must match a rule.

C. Zone pairs that include the self zone apply to traffic transiting the device.

D. It can be either the source zone or the destination zone.

E. It supports stateful inspection for multicast traffic.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 9

How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?

A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.

B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.

C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.

D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which statement about zone-based firewall configuration is true?

A. Traffic is implicitly denied by default between interfaces the same zone

B. Traffic that is desired to or sourced from the self-zone is denied by default

C. The zone must be configured before a can be assigned

D. You can assign an interface to more than one interface

Answer: C


Question No: 11

You want to allow all of your company's users to access the Internet without allowing other Web servers to collect the IP addresses of individual users. What two solutions can you use? (Choose two).

A. Configure a proxy server to hide users' local IP addresses.

B. Assign unique IP addresses to all users.

C. Assign the same IP address to all users.

D. Install a Web content filter to hide users' local IP addresses.

E. Configure a firewall to use Port Address Translation.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 12

Which description of the nonsecret numbers that are used to start a Diffie-Hellman exchange is true?

A. They are large pseudorandom numbers.

B. They are very small numbers chosen from a table of known values

C. They are numeric values extracted from hashed system hostnames.

D. They are preconfigured prime integers

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which two options are the primary deployment models for mobile device management? (Choose two)

A. Single-site

B. hybrid cloud-based

C. on-permises

D. Cloud based

E. Multisite

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_A ccess/BYOD_Design_Guide/BYOD_MDM_Int.pdf


Question No: 14

The first layer of defense which provides real-time preventive solutions against malicious traffic is provided by?

A. Banyan Filters

B. Explicit Filters

C. Outbreak Filters

Answer: C


Question No: 15

How does a zone-based firewall implementation handle traffic between interfaces in the same zone?

A. Traffic between two interfaces in the same zone is allowed by default.

B. Traffic between interfaces in the same zone is blocked unless you configure the same- security permit command.

C. Traffic between interfaces in the same zone is always blocked.

D. Traffic between interfaces in the same zone is blocked unless you apply a service policy to the zone pair.

Answer: A


Question No: 16

What are two options for running Cisco SDM? (Choose two)

A. Running SDM from a mobile device.

B. Running SDM from a routeru2019s flash.

C. Running SDM from a PC

D. Running SDM from within CiscoWorks

E. Running SDM from the Cisco web portal.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 17

Which feature filters CoPP packets?

A. access control lists

B. class maps

C. policy maps

D. route maps

Answer: A



To know more about the 210-260 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the Download 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As Version)