Certleader 2018 New 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html

Act now and download your Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf free download test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccna security 210 260 dumps tutorials. Download Update Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 210 260 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Validated 210-260 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

If a packet matches more than one class map in an individual feature type's policy map, how does the ASA handle the packet?

A. The ASA will apply the actions from only the first matching class map it finds for the feature type.

B. The ASA will apply the actions from only the most specific matching class map it finds for the feature type.

C. The ASA will apply the actions from all matching class maps it finds for the feature type.

D. The ASA will apply the actions from only the last matching class map it finds for the feature type.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure as a Service

B. Platform as a Service

C. Security as a Service

D. Compute as a Service

E. Tenancy as a Service

Answer: A,B


New Questions 9

In which two situations should you use in-band management? (Choose two.)

A. when management applications need concurrent access to the device

B. when you require administrator access from multiple locations

C. when a network device fails to forward packets

D. when you require ROMMON access

E. when the control plane fails to respond

Answer: A,B


New Questions 10

Which option is the resulting action in a zone-based policy firewall configuration with these conditions?

A. no impact to zoning or policy

B. no policy lookup (pass)

C. drop

D. apply default policy

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_data_zbf/configuration/xe-3s/sec-zone- pol-fw.html

Zone Pairs

A zone pair allows you to specify a unidirectional firewall policy between two security zones.

To define a zone pair, use the zone-pair security command. The direction of the traffic is specified by source and destination zones. The source and destination zones of a zone pair must be security zones.

You can select the default or self zone as either the source or the destination zone. The self zone is a systemdefined zone which does not have any interfaces as members. A zone pair that includes the self zone, along with the associated policy, applies to traffic directed to the device or traffic generated by the device. It does not apply to traffic through the device.

The most common usage of firewall is to apply them to traffic through a device, so you need at least two zones (that is, you cannot use the self zone).

To permit traffic between zone member interfaces, you must configure a policy permitting (or inspecting) traffic between that zone and another zone. To attach a firewall policy map to the target zone pair, use the servicepolicy type inspect command.

The figure below shows the application of a firewall policy to traffic flowing from zone Z1 to zone Z2, which means that the ingress interface for the traffic is a member of zone Z1 and the egress interface is a member of zone Z2.

Figure 2. Zone Pairs

If there are two zones and you require policies for traffic going in both directions (from Z1 to Z2 and Z2 to Z1), you must configure two zone pairs (one for each direction).

If a policy is not configured between zone pairs, traffic is dropped. However, it is not necessary to configure a zone pair and a service policy solely for the return traffic. By default, return traffic is not allowed. If a service policy inspects the traffic in the forward direction and there is no zone pair and service policy for the return traffic, the return traffic is inspected. If a service policy passes the traffic in the forward direction and there is no zone pair and service policy for the return traffic, the return traffic is dropped. In both these cases, you need to configure a zone pair and a service policy to allow the return traffic. In the above figure, it is not mandatory that you configure a zone pair source and destination for allowing return traffic from Z2 to Z1. The service policy on Z1 to Z2 zone pair takes care of it.


New Questions 11

For what reason would you configure multiple security contexts on the ASA firewall?

A. To separate different departments and business units.

B. To enable the use of VRFs on routers that are adjacently connected.

C. To provide redundancy and high availability within the organization.

D. To enable the use of multicast routing and QoS through the firewall.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which statement about college campus is true?

A. College campus has geographical position.

B. College campus Hasn`t got internet access.

C. College campus Has multiple subdomains.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Where OAKLEY and SKEME come to play?

A. IKE

B. ISAKMP

C. DES

Answer: A


New Questions 14

How can you protect CDP from reconnaissance attacks?

A. Enable dot1x on all ports that are connected to other switches.

B. Disable CP on ports connected to endpoints.

C. Enable dynamic ARP inspection on all untrusted ports.

D. Disable CDP on trunk ports.

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which two functions can SIEM provide? (Choose Two)

A. Correlation between logs and events from multiple systems.

B. event aggregation that allows for reduced log storage requirements.

C. proactive malware analysis to block malicious traffic.

D. dual-factor authentication.

E. centralized firewall management.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 16

What can cause the the state table of a stateful firewall to update? (choose two)

A. when a connection is created

B. When a connectionu2019s timer has expired within state table

C. C. when packet is evaluated against the outbound access list and is denied

D. D. when outbound packets forwarded to outbound interface

E. E. when rate-limiting is applied

Answer: A,B



To know more about the 210-260 dumps download, click here.

100% Update Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As)