Certleader 2018 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html

Proper study guides for Up to the immediate present Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certified begins with Cisco 200 355 wifund preparation products which designed to deliver the 100% Guarantee 200 355 pdf questions by making you pass the ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download test at your first time. Try the free ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download demo right now.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 200-355 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

A. 30 seconds

B. 60 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

E. 3600 seconds

F. 7200 seconds

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Which two statements about the Cisco WLC and AP code upgrade when 7.0 is running are true? (Choose two.)

A. The AP can download and run new code only after a Cisco WLC reboot causes the AP discovery and join.

B. The AP can download new code before the Cisco WLC reboot, but only if the AP is configured the CLI via SSH.

C. The AP can download new code before Cisco WLC reboot if it is configuring the Cisco WLC directly using the GUI via HTTP or HTTPS.

D. The Cisco WLC defaults to booting newer code, but it can boot older backup code only from the CLI configuration.

E. The Cisco WLC can boot either primary or backup code configured from the GUI.

F. The Cisco WLC can download only a single code at a time for reboot.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 17

An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell. What should the new transmit power be?

A. 8 mW

B. 10 mW

C. 12 mW

D. 16 mW

E. 24 mW

Answer: D


Question No: 18

An engineer is trying to identify if radar has impacted the wireless network at a customer

site. When using the controller GUI, which dashboard in the Monitor section presents this information?

A. 802.11a/n - Air Quality Reports

B. Clean Air - Worst Air Quality Report

C. 802.11b/g/n - Interfering Devices

D. Statistics - Mobility Statistics

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

Which tool is shown?

A. Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool

B. Cisco WLC client troubleshooting tool

C. WLAN Client Debug Analyzer

D. Cisco WLAN Connection Advisor

Answer: A


Question No: 20

A WLAN deployment uses a combination of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and multiple Cisco 5500 Wireless LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator has decided to use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers.

When configuring the DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?

A. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses

B. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC management addresses

C. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses

D. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses

E. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC management addresses

F. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses

Answer: E


Question No: 21


Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface?

A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10.

B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network.

C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10.

D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20.

E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk.

F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot.

Answer: A


Question No: 22

A customer wants to deploy a mesh network with 2 root access points and 10 mesh access points. The root access points should be configured as which mode on the WLC?

A. mesh

B. FlexConnect

C. bridge

D. rouge detection

E. sniffer

Answer: C


Question No: 23

A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an access point to a map. Where can this command be found within the drop-down menu?

A. Monitor > Maps

B. Reports > Maps

C. Monitor > Network Summary

D. Configure > Maps

Answer: A


Question No: 24

Mac OS X machines are having issues accessing the wireless network. While working with TAC, the administrator is asked to find the Mac laptop's wireless adapter model and driver. Where should the administrator look to find this information?

A. About This Mac > System Report

B. Control Panel > System

C. System Preferences > Network > Wi-Fi Adapter > Advanced

D. Control Panel > Networking > Adapters > Properties

Answer: A



To know more about the 200-355 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-355/ (New 433 Q&As Version)