Certleader 2018 New 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html

Act now and download your Cisco 200 310 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide tutorials. Download Update Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccda 200 310 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Simulation 200-310 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. Which one of the following represent correct IPv6 Global Unicast address format?

A. 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)+64bit(Interface ID)

B. 16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+64bit(Interface ID)

C. 64bit(Interface ID)+16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)

D. 64bit(Interface ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)

Answer: A


Q2. What describes the link performance?

A. Bandwidth

B. Utilization

C. Availability

Answer: A

Explanation: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Network_performance


Q3. Why would an engineer implement variable-length subnet masks?

A. to make a subnet its own VLAN.

B. to expand an existing subnet .

C. to make a subnet public.

D. to prevent wasting IP addresses

Answer: B


Q4. What are two advantages of employing scalability when designing a campus network? (Choose two.)

A. reduces operational cost

B. higher port density

C. investment protection

D. consistent operation

E. improved fault tolerance

Answer: D,E


Q5. A remote worker for a sales company must submit daily updates via the company email system. The employee does not have a company-issued laptop, so which VPN method is used for connectivity to the company email server?

A. SSL VPN

B. GETVPN

C. L3VPN

D. DMVPN

Answer: A


Q6. Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100 Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?

A. DSL

B. DWDM

C. ISDN

D. Metro Ethernet

Answer: D


Q7. What should be considered when scaling EIGRP (Choose three)?

A. CPU

B. Peers

C. Query scope

D. Interface Bandwidth

E. Memory

F. IP Address

Answer: A,B,C


Q8. A network architect working for a larger financial institutions is designing a VPN solution that must include encryption Which VPN type requirement?

A. GETVPN (Group Encrypted Transport VPN)

B. L2VPN

C. MPLS VPN

D. L3VPN

Answer: A

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/vpn/l3vpn-and-ipsec/td-p/2557205 https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/prod_presentation0900aecd80582031.pdf


Q9. Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)

A. access services

B. transport services

C. storage services

D. forwarding services

E. session control services

F. security services

G. filtering services

H. remote access services

Answer: A,B,C,E

Explanation:

An architecture framework for media services supports different models of video models. As shown in Figure 14-13, the network provides service to video media in the Media Services Framework. Those services are access services, transport services, bridging services, storage servers, and session control services, which arc provided to endpoints. Access services provide identity of end devices, mobility, and location services. Transport services provide QoS for reliable packet delivery.

Bridging services provide transcoding, conferencing, and recording services of media streams.

Storage services provide capture and storage of media streams and content management

and distribution.

Session control services provide session signaling and control and gateway services.


Q10. When is the Cisco FlexConnect design model recommended?

A. when remote-site APs are centrally managed

B. when each remote site has its own wireless controller

C. when each remote site runs VSS

D. when the remote sites use WAN optimization

Answer: A



To know more about the 200-310 dumps download, click here.

100% Update Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-310-vce-download.html (New 287 Q&As)