Certleader 2018 New 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html

Your success in Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus is our sole target and we develop all our ccna 200 125 book braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccna 200 125 torrent study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 200 125 ccna Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna 200 125 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Vivid 200-125 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q7. which WAN topology provides a direct conntection from each site to all other sites on the network ?

A. single-homed

B. full mesh

C. point-to-point

D. hub-and-spoke

Answer: B



Q8. Which two options are benefits of dhcp snooping ?

A. it prevents dhcp reservations

B. it simplifies the process of adding DHCP Servers to the network

C. it prevents the deployment of rogue DHCP Servers

D. it prevents static reservations

E. it Tracks the location of hosts in the network

Answer: C,E



Q9. which functionality does split horizon provide ?

A. it Prevents routing loops in distance vector protocols

B. it Prevents switching loops in distance vector protocols

C. it Prevents switching loops in link-state protocols

D. it Prevents routing loops in link-state protocols

Answer: A



Q10. Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?

A. CST

B. RSTP

C. MSTP

D. PVST+

Answer: D



Q11. which NTP type designates a router without an external referee clock as an authoritative time source ?

A. Client

B. Server

C. peer

D. master

Answer: D



Q12. Which table displays the MAC addresses that are learned on a switch?

A. FIB

B. ARP

C. TCAM

D. CAM

Answer: D



Q13. Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configuration to arouter, the DHCP clients behind the device connot communicate with hosts outside of their subnet. Which action is most likely to correct the problem?

A. Configure the dns server on the same subnet as the clients

B. Activate the dhcp pool

C. Correct the subnet mask

D. configure the default gateway

Answer: D



Q14. Which feature is configured by setting a variance that is at least two times the metric?

A. equal cost load balancing

B. unequal cost load balancing

C. Path selection

D. path count

Answer: B



Q15. While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. A VLAN number is incorrect.

B. A Route is missing

C. An ARP table entry is missing.

D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port.

Answer: D



Q16. Which type of secure MAC address must be configured manually?

A. static

B. dynamic

C. sticky

D. bia

Answer: A




To know more about the 200-125 dumps download, click here.

100% Up to the minute Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As)