Certleader 2018 New 1D0-610 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-610-dumps.html

It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-610 exam by using 100% Correct CIW CIW Web Foundations Associate questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Replace 1D0-610 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-610 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Marion is formatting a simple Web page. She has been asked to create headings before the first and third paragraphs. To accomplish this most efficiently, which type of HTML elements should Marion use?

A. Text-level elements

B. Block quote elements

C. Fixed-width font elements

D. Paragraph-level elements

Answer: D


Question No: 4

You need to center and indent a quote on your Web page. Which is the best way to accomplish this using HTML5?

A. Use the <pre> element.

B. Use the <blockquote> element.

C. Use the style attribute 1%Iith the <p> tag.

D. Use the text-align attribute with the <p> tag.

Answer: B


Question No: 5

Which of the following is generally a component of a BYOD policy?

A. Scope of control

B. Insurance on devices

C. Maintenance provision

D. Device replacement or upgrade

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Consider the following HTML5 code:

The code does not validate as HTML5. Why?

A. The <article> tag is missing.

B. The <meta> tag and its attributes are missing.

C. The <blockquote> tag should be used outside the <p> tags.

D. The !DQCTYPE declaration is missing a reference to the Document Type Definition (DTD).

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Selena has run out of memory on her phoneu2019s SD card. She has decided to store the files she has accumulated on a third-party cloud service provideru2019s drives. Which of the following is a typical issue that she may encounter?

A. The files become corrupted due to an attack from a hacker botnet.

B. The files become unavailable whenever Internet connectivity is lost.

C. The files become unavailable because they are being shared with other users.

D. The files become corrupted because the provider uses a proprietary compression algorithm during transit.

Answer: B


Question No: 8

When developing a Web site, which of the following actions would be considered unethical?

A. Borrowing music from another site with the owneru2019s written permission

B. Creating new code that provides a look and feel similar to another site

C. Linking your site to another site with permission

D. Copying some code from another Web site

Answer: D


Question No: 9

What does the following represent?

2E22: 4F00: 000E: 00D0:A267:97FF:FE6E:FE34

A. A MAC address

B. AnlPv4address

C. An IPv6 address

D. An IP diagnostic loopback address

Answer: C


Question No: 10

You are developing a Web site in HTML5. You want the new HTML5 structural elements (such as <header> or <article>) to be styled consistently in all browsers. You must add a CSS rule that will change them to which element type, to ensure the site will render successfully?

A. Inline

B. Script

C. Fixed

D. Block

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which of the following strategies is recommended when conducting keyword searches?

A. Use nouns instead of verbs for keywords.

B. Use verbs instead of nouns for keywords.

C. Use as few keywords as possible.

D. Include at least one preposition such as u201ctheu201d or u201canu201d in your list of keywords.

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which type of application allows you to edit and validate your source code and preview your Web pages in multiple browsers?

A. GUI HTML editor

B. HTML text editor

C. Word processor

D. Compiler

Answer: A



To know more about the 1D0-610 dumps download, click here.

Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 1D0-610 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-610-exam.html (New Q&As Version)