Certleader 2018 New 1D0-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Download: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-435-dumps.html

Exam Code: 1D0-435 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIW JAVA XCRIPT FUNDAMENTALS
Certification Provider: CIW
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1D0-435 Exam.

New CIW 1D0-435 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

is JavaScript's server-side solution. It enables you to connect Web pages to databases, as well as enable server-side image maps and save client state so that the computer will remember where the client is in a multi-page preocess.

A. ServerSide JavaScript

B. JavaWire

C. LiveWire

D. Java

Answer: C


New Questions 4

is used frequently in JavaScript to combine text strings, especially in conjunction with prompt() and alert().

A. Concatenation

B. String()

C. Instaniation

D. Confirmation

Answer: A


New Questions 5

The Microsoft implementation of the Netscape JavaScript language is called

.

A. VBScript

B. Java

C. ECMAScript

D. JScript

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Which of the following is the proper file extension for an external script file.

A. .js

B. .html

C. .src

D. .jvs

Answer: A


New Questions 7

JavaScript contains no Keywords that you must use to achieve specific results.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which form element would you use to create a scriptable button other than a reset or submit button?

A. reset

B. frm.Button

C. button

D. form.button

Answer: C


New Questions 9

There are ways to refer to form objects.

A. 4

B. 5

C. 3

D. 2

Answer: D


New Questions 10

You can declare as many methods for your custom object as you want.

A. False

B. True

Answer: B


New Questions 11

The contains path information for the URL that issued the cookie.

A. path=path pair

B. domain=domain pair

C. name=value pair

D. url=url pair

Answer: A


New Questions 12

In JavaScript terms, a sentence on a page is an example of

A. an object

B. a property

C. a method

D. a value

Answer: A



To know more about the 1D0-435 dumps download, click here.

P.S. Easily pass 1D0-435 Exam with Certleader Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-435-dumps.html ( New Questions)